Showbus50
Look here to see the growing number of entries week on week. Display numbers are only temporary at this stage. Those taking part in the SHOWBUSflyby are listed first. If they are taking part in SHOWBUS50 as well they appear in the subsequent list of entries.


SHOWBUSflyby
Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
5001 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC.968
5016 Andrew May SK07HLO 2007 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 26 F Birmingham 3162
5019 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches  
5022 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol 2447
5030 Michael Webster GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 F Leicester City 301
5031 Brandon Fitzgibbon GX54DWK 2004 ADL Dart SLF ADL B 38 F Nu-Venture 544
5032 Brandon Fitzgibbon X562EGK 2000 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 70 F Go-coach 8305
5033 VR190 Preservation Group VPW85S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 76 F Eastern Counties VR190
5038 Stratford-on-Avon Transport Museum YK54GZF 2004 BMC 1100FE BMC B 54 F J Coates  
5041 Gill & John Hinson MLL817 1952 AEC Regal IV Metro-Cammell B 39 F London Transport RF280
SHOWBUS
Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
5001 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC.968
5002 Bryan Sharpe JMA413L 1972 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F North Western 413
5003 Ipswich Buses TBA               Ipswich Buses  
5004 Mel Holley N828VFL 1996 Carbodies Fairways Driver   taxi      
5005 Chris Jenner R185SLH 1997 LT1 Fairways FX4   taxi      
5006 Diamond Bus YJ12CHD 2012 VDL SB200 Wright B 44 F Diamond Bus 32134
5007 Jason Fern M641RCP 1995 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 51 F Ferns Travel  
5008 Roberts Lamsdale S492UAK 1998 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 53 F ex Fowlers  
5009 Dean Howdle EEH902Y 1983 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Midland Red N 1902
5010 Brian & Ann Clarke MXX71 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RTL1348
5011 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon       Bedfordshire Fire Brigade  
5012 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection C2367 1921 Leyland G Phoenix O 43 R Todmorden 14
5013 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection YG7831 1934 Leyland Tiger TS6 Northern Counties B 36 R Todmorden 15
5014 Ulsterbus 2599 Group BXI2599 1983 Bristol RELL6G Alexander B 52 F Ulsterbus 2599
5015 Andrew Davey KJD535P 1976 Leyland National Leyland DP 36 D East London LS35
5016 Andrew May SK07HLO 2007 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 26 F Birmingham 3162
5017 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn UHY374 1955 Bristol KSW6G ECW H 60 R Cheltenham District 90
5018 Martin Macey P327HVX 1996 Dennis Dart Plaxton B 37 F County-Thameside DP327
5019 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches  
5020 PMT Preservation Group T825SFS 1999 Scania L94UB Wright B 35 F First Potteries 60067
5021 RT1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
5022 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol 2447
5023 Arriva the Shires BD12DHZ 2012 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 38 F Arriva the Shires 3032
5024 Eastern Counties Bus Preservation Group S574TPW 1999 Scania L94UB Wright B 40 F First Blue Bus 574
5025 Eastern Counties Bus Preservation Group YYE274T 1979 Leyland National Leyland DP 42 F Eastern Counties LN274
5026 Adventure Travel TBA             F Adventure Travel  
5027 Paul Marston VAL466G 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 45 F Smiths &nsbp
5028 Kieron Jones CN06GDK 2006 Scania CN94UA Scania B 53 D Cardiff Bus 604
5029 Blakes Coaches BC19CWB 2019 Irizar i6S Irizar C 53 F Blakes Coaches  
5030 Michael Webster GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 F Leicester City 301
5031 Brandon Fitzgibbon GX54DWK 2004 ADL Dart SLF ADL B 38 F Nu-Venture 544
5032 Brandon Fitzgibbon X562EGK 2000 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 70 F Go-coach 8305
5033 VR190 Preservation Group VPW85S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern Counties VR190
5034 Steve Kirk HTA844N 1974 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Western National 2813
5035 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F Go Whippet AF52
5036 Dews Coaches UFX360L 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Dews 360L
5037 Dews Coaches BV22HDE 2022 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 38F F Dews BV22
5038 Stratford-on-Avon Transport Museum YK54GZF 2004 BMC 1100FE BMC B 54 F J Coates  
5039 Gill & John Hinson KYY622 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1784
5040 Gill & John Hinson NLE939 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4275
5041 Malcolm Exelby HWY36 1949 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland L 53 R Todmorden 18