SHOWBUS 2024
See you at SHOWBUS 2024
The growing list of entries for 2024 is set out below.

Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
4001 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobalds of Long Melford  
4002 Steve Kirk HTA844N 1974 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Western National 2813
4003 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol Omnibus 2447
4004 Nick Smith GHV999N 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 71 D London Transport DM999
4005 Piers Mllier G610BPH 1989 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 88 F London & Country 610
4006 Dave Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London United RM848
4007 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
4008 Andrew Morgan 368CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 16 R London Transport RM1368
4009 Bernard Rogers PUJ781 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub Burlingham C 41 F Whittle's  
4010 Neil Tidbury 756KFC 1960 AEC Reliance Park Royal B 44 F City of Oxford 756
4011 Neil Tidbury VER262L 1972 AEC Reliance Alexander C 53 F Premier Travel 232
4012 Mike Sutcliffe Collection C2367 1921 Leyland G Phoenix O 43 R Todmorden 14
4013 Mike Sutcliffe Collection YG7831 1934 Leyland Tiger TS6 Northern Counties B 36 R Todmorden 15
4014 Paul Webb R364LGH 1997 Volvo Olympian Northern Counties CH 73 D London General NV164
4015 Peter Legg KGU322 1949 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT2293
4016 Peter Legg CUV116C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2116
4017 Mr R A Reekie GJW43N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 49 F Midland Fox 343
4018 GX06DYW Preservation GX06DYW 2006 ADL Enviro300 ADL B 48 F Stagecoach 27517
4019 James Galbraith LJ05GMx 2005 Volvo B7TL ADL H D London  
4020 James Galbraith LK03CFN 2003 Transbus Trident Transbus H 60 D Metroline TP417
4021 Armani Crompton OY73BJV 2023 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 57 F Tyrers  
4022 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW B 47 F Red & White RC.968
4023 Tim Riley DOD518 1939 Bristol L5G Beadle B 36 R Western National 333
4024 Christopher Jenner R185SLH 1997 LTI Fairfax FX4 Carbodies taxi    
4025 Eastern Counties Bus Preservation WEX685M 1973 AEC Swift ECW B 43 D Gt Yarmouth 85
4026 Matthew Sammons PO12HTC 2012 ADL Enviro300 ADL B 42 F Stagecoach West 27778
4027 Richard Ward KV03ZFE 2003 Transbus Dart Caetano B 30 F CT Plus DSC1
4028 Mick Boulton RSJ422 1957 Bedford SBG Duple C 41 F Boultons of Shropshire  
4029 Peter Comfort DSL540 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1043
4030 Simon Langley AE06GZX 2006 ADL Dart ADL B 38 F Stagecoach Midlands 34878
4031 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Gt Ouse Valley Coaches  
4032 Scott Maxwell XUR290K 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Abbeyways of Halifax  
4033 Rhys Stirling MX06VOH 2006 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First Manchester 69154
4034 Kyle Fawcet-Ball TBA 2020 Volvo B11RLET Plaxton CH 77 D Oxford Tube 504xx
4035 794 Preservation Group GRP794L 1973 Bristol VRTSL6G ECW H 70 F United Counties 794
4036 Michael Berg YPL449T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB449
4037 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon fire engine Bedfordshire Fire Brigade  
4038 Stephen Payne 99D620 2000 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 74 D City Swift RV620
4039 Sam Barsoum 01D10052 2001 Volvo B6RLE Wright B 35 F Dublin Bus WV52
4040 Adam Carter G864XDX 1989 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 79 F Chambers  
4041 Paul Jeffries WLT938 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM938
4042 Stuart Gerrish JMA880T 1979 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Edwards of Llantwitfardre  
4043 Ben Dover YJ54CEF 2005 VDL SB200 Wright B 44 F Featherstone Travel  
4044 Simon Langley WA04CSU 2004 Transbus Trident Transbus H 75 F Stagecoach 18071
4045 1702 Preservation Soc KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
4046 Kelvin Amos A952SAE 1983 Leyland Olympian Roe H 29 F Badgerline 9552
4047 Elgar Coaches MFU383 2018 Volvo B11R Jonckheere C 57 F Elgar Coaches  
4048 Elgar Coaches HEK965 2010 Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 52 F Elgar Coaches  
4049 Sullivan Buses SN59AWG 2009 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 67 D Sullivan Buses E35
4050 Sullivan Buses BW17SUL 2017 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 66 D Sullivan Buses E72
4051 Sullivan Buses 69CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Sullivan Buses RM1069
4052 Arriva Midlands YX17NP_ 2017 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 38 F Arriva Midlands 312_
4053 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
4054 Brian & Ann Clark MXX71 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RTL1348
4055 Crawley Luxury Coaches TBA C F Crawley Luxury Coaches  
4056 A-Line Coaches X922WGR 2000 Volvo B10BLE Wright B 44 F Go North East 4922
4057 Ian Davies GRF709V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F First Potteries DVL709
4058 Peter Figg 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1804
4059 696 Preservation Group FN04HSF 2004 Scania L94UB Wright B 42 F Trent 696
4060 Malcolm Exelby HWY36 1949 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland L 53 R Todmorden Joint 18
4061 Dews Coaches BC73MPC 2023 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 38 F Dews Coaches BV73
4062 Dews Coaches __24___ 2023 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 38 F Dews Coaches TBA
4063 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Whippet Coaches AF52
4064 David Jory XHK228X 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3123