SHOWBUS5O
The 2022 brochure was, for the first time ever, a complete sell out, but is available to download free of charge here.

The list below will become the definitive list of entrants. Either they will have been photographed or seen on the web, in some cases on YouTube. Entries peaked at 297, inevitably some did not make it, often for mechanical reasons, but equally some turned up unannounced on the day.
Present - photo available
Latest additions to the list which is being added to weekly
Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
1 Brighton Bus Preservation Society E701EFG 1988 Scania N112DRB East Lancs H 80 F Brighton & Hove 701
2 Worthing Bus Preservation F718LFG 1989 Scania N113DRB East Lancs H 80 F Brighton & Hove 718
3 VR190 Preservation Group VPW85S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern Counties VR190
4 Dean Howdle EEH902Y 1983 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Midland Red North 1902
5 Mark Judd BAR103X 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton B 55 F Hedingham Omnibus L103
7 Luke Deal SVW274K 1972 Bristol RELL6G ECW B 53 F Eastern National 1546
8 Brian Barlow CYD724C 1965 AEC Reliance Harrington C 41 F Hutchings & Cornelius
9 Mike Pack HLP10C 1965 AEC Reliance Harrington C 47 F Premier Travel 247
10 BarkerBus VBD310H 1970 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 49 F Barker Bus
11 Oliver Wise D278FAS 1987 Leyland Tiger Alexander DP 53 F Strathtay Buses 438
12 BarkerBus 129DPT 1959 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 47 F OK Services
13 Jonathon & Philip Coles BA19OVZ 2019 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 49 F Lakeside Coaches
14 Dans Coach Travel W283JBN 2000 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 46 F ex Shearings
15 Crawley Luxury Crawley Luxury
16 South Staffs Coach Hire AA14AAZ 2014 Volvo B9R Plaxton C 59 F South Staffs
17 Orbit Coaches D18ORB 2008 Van Hool Altano TD921 Van Hool C 59 D Orbit Coaches
18 Henshaws Executive Travel TBA TBA TBA TBA C F Henshaws
19 Tamar Coaches T19VDL 2014 VDL Futura 2 VDL C 57 F Tamar Coaches
20 Mightys Travel OW15WK_ 2015 Volvo B11RT Plaxton C 67 D Mighty Travels
21 Fowlers Travel 836FOW 2017 Volvo B8R Plaxton C 59 F Fowlers Travel
22 Brian Fisher YX19MKK 2019 Volvo B8R Plaxton C 57 F Chalfont Coaches
23 Westway YD72FFC 2022 Yutong TCe12 Yutong C 48 F Westway
24 Airport Parking & Hotels Y5APH Scania Higer C F APH Manchester
25 Pulham & Sons PU22HAM 2022 Irizar i6 Irizar C 57 F Pulham & Sons
26 Delaine Buses Ltd M1OCT 1995 Volvo Olympian East Lancs H 86 F Delaine Buses 116
27 Delaine Buses Ltd AD22DBL 2022 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 43 F Delaine Buses 170
28 Delaine Buses Ltd AD72DBL 2022 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 43 F Delaine Buses 174
29 Dews Coaches UFX360L 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Dews 360L
30 Dews Coaches BV22HDE 2022 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 38 F Dews BV22
31 Dons Coaches DH21DON 2021 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 61 D Dons Coaches
32 Dons Coaches TXI8756 1985 Dennis Lancet Jonckheere C 33 F Dons Coaches
33 Shaun Kinsella F602MSL 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 87 F Don's of Dunmow
33 Daniel Money F604MSL 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 87 F Don's of Dunmow
34 Sullivan Buses 69CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Sullivan Buses RM1069
35 Sullivan Buses BW17SUL 2017 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 66 D Sullivan Buses E72
36 Paul S Winson Coaches XX69PSW 2019 Volvo B8R Plaxton C 57 F Paul S Winson Coaches
37 Paul S Winson Coaches XX16PSW 2016 Scania K410EB Irizar C 53 F Paul S Winson Coaches 135
38 Paul S Winson Coaches EBC567T 1979 Bedford YMT Unicar C 53 F Paul S Winson Coaches 1
39 A2B changed entry WX22TYK 2022 Mercedes Sprinter 516CDI Ilesbus B - F A2B
40 A2B Bus & Coach MX62AWG 2012 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 29 F A2B
41 Adam Green THX402S 1978 Leyland Titan TN15 Park Royal H 70 D London Transport T2
42 Adam Green WLT857 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM857
43 Keith Valla NLE539 1952 AEC Regal IV Metro Cammell B 39 F London Transport RF539
44 Keith Valla MLL818 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF281
45 Keith Valla AML88H 1968 AEC Merlin MCW B 41 D London Transport SMS88
46 LBW/LBC MXX269 1952 AEC Regent III Weymann H 53 R London Transport RLH69
47 LBW/LBC CXX457 1936 AEC Regent Weymann O R London Transport 971J
48 LBW/LBC G293KWY 1989 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 49 F Sovereign 293
49 LBW/LBC KPJ264W 1981 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 73 F London Country AN264
50 LBW/LBC CUV51C 1965 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 F London Country XF1
51 LBW/LBC Daimler            
52 LBW/LBC AML1H 1970 AEC Swift Marshall B 42 F London Transport SM1
53 LBW/LBC LLU732 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3933
54 LBW/LBC MLL523 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F Green Line RF136
55 LBW/LBC GUW490W 1981 Leyland National 2 East Lancs B 24 D Red Arrow GLS490
56 LBW/LBC WLT893 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML893
57 LBW/LBC WLT902 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML902
58 LBW/LBC JPF108K 1972 AEC Swift Alexander DP 45 F Green Line SMA8
59 LBW/LBC THX174S 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS174
60 LBW/LBC JPA121K 1972 AEC Reliance Park Royal DP 45 F Green Line RP21
61 LBW/LBC C440BUV 1985 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D London Transport M1440
62 LBW/LBC HKL836 1947 AEC Regal Beadle-M&D OB 35 F Maidstone & District OR3
63 LBW/LBC Morris van London Bus Works
66 Mel Holley N828VFL 1996 Carbodies Fairway Driver Carbodies taxi 6
67 Chris Jenner R185SLH 1997 LTI Fairway FX4 Carbodies taxi
68 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon 0 Bedfordshire Fire Brigade
69 Altonian Coaches Ford Transit B F Altonian Coaches
70 Ben Wilson RX12HAE 2012 Mercedes Sprinter 516CDI EVM C 22 F Guyans Minibuses
71 London Dart Collection LV52HKL 2002 Transbus Dart SLF Transbus B 28 D Stagecoach London 34359
72 Bland's (Rutland) Ltd XX22BLA 2022 Iveco 70C21 Ilesbus C 32 F Blands
73 Altonian Coaches ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B F Altonian Coaches
74 Londoner Buses WLT871 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Londoner Buses RM871
75 Londoner Buses ALD941B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Londoner Buses RM1941
76 Ensignbus JEV245Y 1983 Van Hool Astromega Van Hool CH 84 F Southend 245
77 Stuart Miles VLT44 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Southend Transport 122
78 Stuart Miles 138CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1138
79 Paul Sainthouse WLT597 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM597
80 Timebus CUV221C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 65 RD Timebus RCL2221
81 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2391
82 Martin James JJD412D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2412
83 Vintage Red Bus Co JJD508D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2508
84 RM1000 Preservation Group 100BXL 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1000
85 Peter Figg 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1804
86 Countrywide Coaches JJD532D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2532
89 Brian & Ann Clarke MXX71 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RTL1348
90 Gill & John Hinson KYY622 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1784
91 Tony Potter LLU987 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW497
92 Steve Downing LYR535 1951 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3316
94 Lee Rose GYE394W 1980 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D London Transport M394
95 Lee Rose A714THV 1984 MCW Metrobus MCW H 52 D London Transport M1014
101 Motts Travel X800MTT 2000 Volvo B7TL Alexander H 75 F Motts Travel
102 Motts Travel UK15CRU 2015 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 40 F Motts Travel
103 Arriva the Shires W425XKX 2000 Dennis Trident Alexander H 78 F Arriva the Shires 5425
105 James Willmott N472KHU 1995 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 49 F Wessex Coaches 202
106 Paul S Winson Coaches PRO441W 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F National
107 National Express WM BF21CZP 2021 Volvo B11RT Caetano C 55 F National Express 329
108 National Express BJ15UVO 2015 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 53 F Transport Solutions
109 National Express Coventry SN15LCZ 2015 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 37 F National Express Coventry 875
110 National Express WM SK68MJV 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 79 F National Express WM 6942
112 Dewsbury Bus Museum B106JAB 1984 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 47 F Midland Red West 1006
113 Charles White & Kathleen Bowden SVF896G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE896
114 Bryan Sharpe JMA413L 1972 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F North Western 413
115 Masons Minibus & Coach Y227CDS 2001 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 70 F Masons Minibus & Coach Y227-70
116 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
117 Jason Fern 283TRB 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 49 F Chesterfield 3
118 Bibbys of Ingleton OPP222P 1976 Seddon Pennine VII Plaxton C 57 F Bibbys of Ingleton
119 Paul Webb H630UWR 1991 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Wallace Arnold 630
120 Simon Moore TIG1295 1983 Bedford YNT Plaxton C 53 F Jubilee Coaches
121 Royal Motorways STO244X 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 36 F Royal Motorways
122 Geoff Cochrane PEB2R 1977 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 45 F Kenzies Coaches
123 Geoff Cochrane C25KAV 1985 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F Kenzies Coaches
123 Wahl Coaches PUL91Y 1983 Mercedes O303 Mercedes C 53 F Wahl Coaches
125 Richard Webb H608TWA 1990 Mercedes O303 Plaxton C 49 F Plaxton demonstrator
126 Eventful Bars & Events CUV293C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H R London Transport RML2293
127 Dotty's Sweet Shop C118CHM 1986 Leyland Olympian ECW H D London Buses L118
133 Kieron Jones WX05RVU 2005 ADL Pointer Dart ADL B 37 F Badgerline 42910
134 794 Preservation Group GRP794L 1973 Bristol VRTSL6G ECW H 70 F United Counties 794
135 Cherwell Bus Preservation NUD105L 1973 Bristol VRTSL6G ECW DPH 68 F Oxford South Midland 105
136 Hulleys of Baslow Y100HOB 2021 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 44 F Hulleys of Baslow 21
137 Hulleys of Baslow LK09EKU 2009 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 70 F Hulleys of Baslow 3
138 Hulleys of Baslow LK08DXC 2008 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 29 F Hulleys of Baslow 5
139 Hulleys of Baslow S659JSE 1998 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 51 F Go Green
141 Reptons Coaches REP377 2022 Van Hool EX15 Van Hool C 53 F Repton Coaches
142 Reptons Coaches REP694 2019 Volvo B8R Plaxton C 53 F Repton Coaches
143 Reptons Coaches REP916 2008 Van Hool Astron T916 Van Hool C 49 F Repton Coaches
154 Malcolm Exelby HWY36 1949 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland L 53 R Todmorden Joint 18
155 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection YG7831 1934 Leyland Tiger TS6 N Counties B 36 R Todmorden 15
156 Johnson Bros Tours GAL967 1944 Bedford OWB Duple C 29 F Dukeries Coaches
157 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 53 F Dukeries Coaches
158 Johnson Bros Tours LHE601W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 53 F Johnson Bros Tours
159 Johnson Bros Tours YN55NGZ 2005 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 80 F Redfern Travel
160 Johnson Bros Tours TBA TBA C F Johnson Bros Tours
161 Johnson Bros Tours TBA TBA C F Johnson Bros Tours
162 Adam Carter G864XDX 1989 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 79 F Johnson Bros
163 BarkerBus J8WSB 2006 Ayats Bravo I Ayats CH 76 D Barker Bus
164 Barnetts Coaches YT19KUH 2019 Irizar i6 Irizar C 57 F Barnetts Coaches
165 G H Watts Coaches N3GHW 1996 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 49 F G H Watts Coaches
166 G H Watts Coaches MIW4849 1984 Drogmoller E330 Comet Drogmoller C 49 F G H Watts Coaches
167 Masons Minibus & Coach YN22YMA 2022 Scania K360IB K Irizar C 81 F Masons Minibus & Coach  
168 Sharpe & Sons TX69SON 2019 Van Hool TDX21 Altano Van Hool CH 67 F Sharpes of Nottingham
169 Sharpe & Sons D51LLW 1987 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 41 F Sharpes of Nottingham
170 Sharpe & Sons STM238W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 45 F Sharpes of Nottingham
171 Sharpe & Sons VWA290L 1972 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 51 F Sharpes of Nottingham
172 Sharpe & Sons GUP743C 1965 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 52 F Kenzies
174 Uno YX67VFS 2017 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 79 F UNO 259
175 Universitybus BG14OOH 2014 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F UNO 366
176 Xelabus TBC Irizar C F Yellow Coaches TBC
177 Xelabus SK72CWJ 2022 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 70 F Xelabus  
178 Go Goodwins GO22LOU 2022 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 57 F Go Goodwins
179 Go Goodwins F Go Goodwins
180 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection C2367 1921 Leyland G Phoenix O 43 R Todmorden 14
181 Barry Weatherhead XC8117 1920 AEC K Short O 46 R General K502
182 Barry Weatherhead LF8375 1911 AEC B LGOC O 34 R General B1609
184 Bromley Bus Preservation LK57AYC 2007 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 70 D Metroline TE847
185 Bromley Bus Preservation LJ56VSZ 2007 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 70 D Travel London 9401
186 Arriva the Shires LJ08CXS 2008 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 67 D Arriva the Shires T62
187 Arriva Midlands SN15LPZ 2015 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 76 F Arriva the Shires 5469
188 Arriva the Shires LT63UNU 2013 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 45 F Arriva the Shires 3973
189 Oliver Wise R301CMV 1997 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 39 F Arriva Guildford & W Surrey 3101
190 Arriva Midlands YX64VMF 2014 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 76 F Arriva Midlands 4411
191 Arriva Tunbridge Wells FJ08LVL 2008 Volvo B9TL Wright H 74 F Arriva Kent & Surrey 6200
193 Cozy Travel CO10ZYO 2012 Toyota Coaster Caetano C 22 F Cozy Travel
194 Cozy Travel GO67ECO 2017 Irizar i4 Irizar C 53 F Cozy Travel
195 Cozy Travel CO03ZYO 2008 Volvo B12B Jonckheere C 53 F Cozy Travel
196 Cozy Travel DIG4585 2001 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 70 F Cozy Travel
197 Cozy Travel CO16ZYO 2016 Volvo B8R Sunsundegui C 38 F Cozy Travel
198 Cozy Travel CO09ZYO 2010 Van Hool Altano TD921 Van Hool C 60 F Cozy Travel
199 South East Bus Preservation Group R101GNW 1998 DAF DB250LF Alexander H 62 D Arriva London DLA1
200 Arriva London CUV217C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM2217
201 First Essex LJ59LYW 2010 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 71 F First Essex 34462
202 Stagecoach East SN69ZPG 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 77 F Stagecoach East 11280
202 Stagecoach of Oxfordshire SN69ZFM 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 79 F Stagecoach Oxfordshire 11253
203 Stagecoach Merseyside SM66VCC 2017 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 77 F Stagecoach Merseyside 10819
204 Ben Martin MX56FTY 2006 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 80 F Stagecoach South 19081
205 Stagecoach West PO12HTC 2012 ADL Enviro300 ADL B 42 F Stagecoach Gloucester 27778
206 Stagecoach West SN64OMG 2014 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 37 F Stagecoach Gloucester 37246
207 Stagecoach Midlands SN67XCW 2018 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 39 F Stagecoach Midlands 26204
208 Centrebus Grantham YX68UMT 2018 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 41 F Centrebus 538
209 Peter Best YX22OGR 2022 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 39 F Vectare 306
211 PMT Preservation Group T825SFS 1999 Scania L94UB Wright B 35 F First Potteries 60067
212 Metrobus BJ15TWU 2015 Volvo B8RLE Wright B 40 D Metrobus 6019
213 Robert Attfield KE55CTK 2005 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Arriva the Shires 3606
214 Victor Spencer FJ03VWK 2003 Scania L94UB Wright B 45 F Notts & Derby 620
215 Tony Freeman T30TVF 2000 Volvo B10BLE Wright B 50 F Keighley & District 568
216 Team Pennine DX12OWB 2012 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Team Pennine 1715
217 Mullanys Coaches HP07BUS 2012 Volvo B9TL Wright H 72 F Mullanys Coaches
218 David Grimstone BF12KWZ 2012 Volvo B9TL Wright H 71 F Brighton & Hove 425
219 A-Line Coaches X922WGR 2000 Volvo B10BLE Wright B 44 F A-Line Coaches
220 Rotala Preston Bus PRN909 2015 Volvo B9TL Wright H 73 F Preston Bus 40628
221 Steve Kirk HTA844N 1974 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Western National 2813
222 Andrew Davey KJD535P 1976 Leyland National Leyland DP 36 D East London LS35
223 National Bus Preservation Group UPB312S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB312
224 Paul Barrett NPJ472R 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Alder Valley 251
225 Michael Berg YPL449T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB449
226 Noel Clark NPD108L 1972 Leyland National Leyland B 18 D Alder Valley 28
231 Jonathan Pye FUF63 1939 AEC Regent Weymann H 54 R Brighton Corporation 63
232 2RT2 Bus Preservation Group FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT2 LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT113
233 Trustees of 832J JJ4379 1933 AEC Regent Chalmers tender London Transport 832J
234 David Whitaker BOR767 1936 AEC Regent I Park Royal H 56 R Gosport & Fareham 35
235 David Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
238 1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
240 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
241 Jonathan Joplin FAH275Y 1982 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Peelings Coaches
243 Kelvin Amos PWS492S 1978 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 45 F Badgerline 2098
244 Kelvin Pinnock LKP385P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F Maidstone & District 5385
245 Ward Jones CFN104 1947 Leyland Tiger Park Royal DP 32 R East Kent
246 Lionel Tancock EMW284 1949 Bristol L6B Beadle-W&D C 32 R Wilts & Dorset 279
247 Thames Valley & Great Western Omnibus Trust DBL154 1946 Bristol K6A ECW L 55 R Thames Valley 446
251 Adventure Travel YJ16DZA 2016 Optare Metrocity Optare B 36 F Adventure Travel 530
252 Metroline LK04UWW 2004 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 60 D Metroline VP614
253 Metroline LTZ1012 2013 Wright New Routemaster Wright H 62 T Metroline LT12
254 Metroline LK15CSY 2015 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 66 D Metroline TEH2080
255 Metroline LK64EHJ 2014 Volvo B5LH Wright H 62 D Metroline VWH2041
256 Metroline YJ71GPX 2021 Optare Metrocity EV Optare B 24 F Metroline OEM2750
257 Metroline LK67ELV 2018 Volvo B5LH Wright H 62 D Metroline VWH2390
258 RATP LG71DXZ 2021 BYD D8UR-DD ADL H 65 D RATP London BCE47061
259 Hong Kong Bus Association YUI1498 1990 Dennis Condor Duple Metsec H 90 D China Motor Bus DA3
260 Bus Driver Jade Y717TOH 2001 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F West Midlands 4126
261 Paul Grant YN05WFW 2005 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 89 F Tiger European
262 Robert Williams J257NLU 1992 DAF DB250 Optare H 71 F Reading Buses 701
263 Reading Buses YN14MYA 2014 Scania K270UB ADL B 40 F Reading Buses 431
264 Adam Upex YX22OJG 2022 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 43 F Thames Valley 683
265 Autocar Bus & Coach YN08HYN 2008 Scania N230UD East Lancs H 80 F Autocar
1953 Gill & John Hinson NLE939 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4275
1957 Bernard W Rogers PUJ781 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub Burlingham C 41 F Whittle's
1958 Edward Hewitt LGV994 1958 Bedford SB3 Duple C 31 F Premier of Watford
1959 Blackmore Commercials SSL806 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM121
1960 Graham Rixon VLT254 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM254
1961 David Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London United RM848
1962 Paul Sainthouse 398CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1398
1964 Timothy Barrington ALM97B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2097
1965 David Rogers CDK448C 1965 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Harrington C 49 F Ellen Smith
1966 Chris Sampson HAC628D 1966 Leyland Leopard L2 Marshall DP 41 F Stratford Blue 62
1967 Stagecoach Midlands SMK738F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Stagecoach Midlands RML2738
1968 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC.968
1969 RB Travel WYP203G 1969 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 33 F Surrey Motors
1971 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
1972 Michael Marston VAL466G 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 45 F Smiths Coaches
1973 Robert Tarling OAE954M 1973 Bristol RELL6L ECW B 50 F Bristol Omnibus MH1332
1974 111 Preservation Group RBD111M 1974 Bedford YRT Willowbrook B 53 F United Counties 111
1975 Michael Webster GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 D Leicester City 301
1976 750 Coach Group MSF750P 1976 Seddon Pennine VII Alexander C 42 F Eastern Scottish XS750A
1977 Mervyn Wilkinson SVL830R 1977 Bristol LH6L ECW B 43 F Lincolnshire 1045
1978 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobalds of Long Melford Tango
1979 Adam Conner WRD162T 1979 MCW Metrobus MCW H 70 D Reading Buses 162
1980 Stuart Jones PRO439W 1980 Bristol LHS6L Plaxton C 33 F Independent Coachways
1982 Alex Cavanagh VAV160X 1982 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Whippet Coaches
1983 Ulsterbus 2599 Group BXI2599 1983 Bristol RELL6G Alexander B 52 F Ulsterbus 2599
1984 A2B Bus & Coach A747JRE 1984 Leyland Olympian ECW H 76 F PMT 747
1985 Lee Garrett B741GCN 1985 Leyland Olympian ECW DPH 73 F Go Ahead Northern 3741
1987 Trekkers Travel E208EPB 1987 Dennis 425 Duple C 57 F Trekkers Travel
1988 Leon Richardson F97PRE 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 79 F Stevensons 97
1989 Piers Millier G610BPH 1989 Volvo B10M East Lancs H 88 F London & Country 610
1990 Northampton Transport Heritage H654VVV 1990 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach United Counties 654
1991 Ian McKnight H132GVM 1991 Dennis Dominator N Counties H 78 F ex GM Buses 2032
1992 Terry Collett B868XYR 1984 Volvo B10M East Lancs H 74 D Grey Green 168
1996 Martin Macey P327HVX 1996 Dennis Dart Plaxton B 37 F County-Thameside DP327
1997 Black Country Preservation R468XDA 1997 Volvo B10L Wright B 44 F South & City College 1468
1999 Eastern Counties Bus Preservation Group S574TPW 1999 Scania L94UB Wright B 40 F First Blue Bus 574
2000 Mike's Travel X904ADF 2000 Mercedes O814D Plaxton C 33 F Mike's Travel 30
2001 Red Rose Y359LCK 2001 Dennis Dart SLF East Lancs B 41 F Red Rose Travel
2002 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Whippet Coaches AF52
2003 Richard Ward KV03ZFE 2003 Transbus Dart SLF Caetano B 28 F CT Plus DCS1
2004 696 Preservation Group FN04HSF 2004 Scania L94UB Wright B 42 F Trent 696
2005 Alisha Juszcyk LX05EZA 2005 Volvo B7TL Wright H 63 D London General WVL204
2006 Ryan Anderson K14DCL 2006 Volvo B12BT Van Hool C 53 F Dereham Coachways
2007 Andrew May SK07HLO 2007 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 26 F Ex Go-Ahead London SEN38
2008 Stagecoach Midlands MX08GJG 2008 Scania N230UD ADL H 76 F Stagecoach Midlands 15455
2009 Sullivan Buses SN59AWG 2009 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 67 D Sullivan Buses E35
2010 Ashley Williams FJ60EFS 2010 Volvo B9R Caetano C 67 F Bennetts Coaches 5030
2011 First Essex YX11AFN 2011 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 36 F First Essex 44172
2012 Diamond Bus YJ12CHG 2012 VDL SB200 Wright B 44 F Diamond Bus 32134
2013 G H Watts Coaches W2GHW 2013 Neoplan Starliner 2 Neoplan C 53 F G H Watts Coaches
2014 Nottingham City Transport YP63WEC 2014 Scania N230UD ADL H 74 F Nottingham City Transport 603
2015 Nottingham City Transport YN65XFW 2015 Scania N230UD ADL H 74 F Nottingham City Transport 660
2016 Stagecoach South East YN16WVK 2016 Scania N250UD ADL H 70 F Stagecoach South East 15270
2017 Whippet Coaches BL17XBB 2017 Scania K410EB Caetano C 56 F Whippet Coaches FX23
2018 Frankie Dixon SN18KNJ 2018 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 77 F Stagecoach South 10945
2019 Blakes Coaches BC19CWB 2019 Irizar i6S Irizar C 53 F Blakes Coaches
2020 Flittabus WR20VMX 2020 Mercedes Sprinter Mellor B 16 F Flittabus
2021 Marshalls of Sutton-on-Trent PM71JAM 2021 VDL Futura 2 VDL C 53 F Marshalls of Sutton
2022 Nottingham City Transport YN22BNF 2022 Scania N280UD ADL H 72 F Nottingham City Transport 533
2023 Go-coach YX66WFF 2016 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 27 D Go-coach 8345
2024 Stagecoach Merseyside YX66WCY 2016 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 77 F Stagecoach Merseyside 10657
2026 First Essex SN65OFY 2015 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 74 F First Essex 33983
3001 UNO LJ16EZN 2016 BYD K8SR BYD H 59 D UNO 1472
3002 Red Rose HJ02HFD 2002 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 76 F Red Rose Travel
3003 Red Rose HJ02HFF 2002 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 76 F Red Rose Travel
3004 Red Rose ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B F Red Rose Travel
3004 Arriva the Shires LF71DLZ 2021 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 38 F Arriva the Shires 3977
4003 Ipswich Buses TBA Ipswich Buses
Entries on the day
5001 Grant Palmer BU57WAY 2007 Volvo B9TL Wright H 80 F Grant Palmer 709
5002 Stagecoach East AE10BXK 2010 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 78 F Stagecoach East 19597
5003 Diamond Bus East Midlands YN64FWX 2015 Scania K230UB Irizar B 41 F Midland Classic 30987
5004   394CLT 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1394
5005   VLT14 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM14