Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages

EFE SHOWBUS International 2008
Entry List for September 28th

Guernsey Motors Albion Victor FT39AN Reading
Rally NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
1 Modelstone Bus Club PN08KXO 2008 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 46 F Alfa Coaches
2 Sleafordian Coaches YN05VSJ 2005 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 53 F Sleafordian Coaches
3 SCC Travel Services W37XDS 1999 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F SCC Travel Services 202
4 SCC Travel Services W36XDS 1999 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F SCC Travel Services 201
5 Les Mitchell R431FWT 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 48 F Marchants Coaches
6 Woottens B8WTN 1989 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Woottens W56
7 Plymouth City Transport Group Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Plymouth Citybus 3__
8 Arriva The Shires Reg: DAF SB Plaxton C F Green Line 4
9 Ken Jackson B588NJF 1985 DAF SB2300 Plaxton C 53 F Travel Services 261
10 Coniston Coaches C19BUS 1994 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Coniston Coaches
11 W H Fowler & Sons RIL8371 1984 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Fowlers Travel
12 Worths Motor Services P200GTA 1996 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Worths Motors
13 Cozy Travel R336RRA 1997 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 82 F Cozy Travel
14 Cozy Travel R337RRA 1997 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 82 F Cozy Travel
15 Cozy Travel SK08OLL 2008 Scania K310EB Irizar C 70 F Cozy Travel
16 Cozy Travel 439KMV 1995 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 70 F Cozy Travel
17 Cozy Travel CO08ZYO 2008 Scania K470EB Irizar C 57 F Cozy Travel
18 Cozy Travel V50BGS 1999 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Cozy Travel
19 Cozy Travel CC54ZYS 2004 BMC 850 Club BMC C 35 F Cozy Travel
20 Cozy Travel AJZ9203 1989 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Cozy Travel
21 Cozy Travel AJZ9202 1990 Leyland Swift C 37 F Cozy Travel
22 Cozy Travel G963WNR 1990 Dennis Javelin Duple C 35 F Cozy Travel
23 Lodge Coaches TMY700 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Lodge Coaches
24 Lodge Coaches MJB481 1956 Bedford SBG Duple C 37 C Lodge Coaches
25 Lodge Coaches YMJ555S 1978 Bedford YMT Duple C 53 F Lodge Coaches
26 Lodge Coaches Reg: 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Lodge Coaches
27 Lodge Coaches N3RED 1995 Scania K113 Van Hool C 53 F Lodge Coaches
28 Lodge Coaches TL07DGE 2006 Setra 415GT-HD Setra C 49 F Lodge Coaches
29 Lodge Coaches AL06DGE 2005 Setra 415GT-HD Setra C 49 F Lodge Coaches
30 Grayscroft Coaches TJI1677 1989 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Grayscroft Coaches
31 Grayscroft Coaches GCC3 1959 Ford Thames Trader Burlingham C 41 F Grayscroft Coaches
32 Sharpe & Sons RIL516 2004 Volvo B12M Berkhof C 49 F Sharpes of Nottingham
33 Sharpe & Sons HJZ113 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Sharpes of Nottingham
34 Sharpe & Sons LAZ130 2005 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 49 F Sharpes of Nottingham
35 A & P Travel V20APT 1999 Scania K124CRB Van Hool C 49 F A & P Travel
36 A & P Travel L20APT 1994 Scania K113CRB Van Hool C 48 F A & P Travel
37 Rambler Coaches JG07RAM 2007 Volvo B12B Volvo C 49 F Rambler Coaches 01
38 Rambler Coaches CR08RAM 2008 Volvo B12B Volvo C 49 F Rambler Coaches 38
39 D & H Harrold Coaches N17DHH Mercedes Sprinter C 16 F D & H Harrold Coaches
40 D & H Harrold Coaches 2730VX 1960 Bristol MW5G ECW DP 41 F D & H Harrold Coaches
41 D & H Harrold Coaches N12DHH Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 46 F D & H Harrold Coaches
42 D & H Harrold Coaches EIG9324 1984 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 70 F D & H Harrold Coaches
43 D & H Harrold Coaches N10DHH Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
44 D & H Harrold Coaches F882RFP 1989 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
45 D & H Harrold Coaches N14DHH 2004 Irisbus Eurorider Plaxton C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
46 Dudleys Coaches Ltd P894TCK 1996 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 26
47 Dudleys Coaches Ltd S577KJF 1999 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 32
48 Dudleys Coaches Ltd R726TYC 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Dudleys Coaches 35
49 Dudleys Coaches Ltd S753CKO 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 36
50 Dudleys Coaches Ltd P346VWR 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 25
51 SCC Travel Services PN57CUJ 2007 Irisbus Eurorider 350 Marcopolo C 55 F SCC Travel Services 229
52 SCC Travel Services SN56AYM 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 217
53 SCC Travel Services SN56AYP 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 219
54 SCC Travel Services AY56BJO 2006 MAN 18.310 Marcopolo C 70 F SCC Travel Services 291
55 SCC Travel Services PO58HRC 2008 Iveco Eurorider Marcopolo C 70 F SCC Travel Services 231
56 Reg Holding R100BUS 1998 Dennis Javelin Marcopolo C 50 F West's Coaches 7
57 Autocar Bus & Coach V7PCL 1999 DAF MB200 Plaxton C 55 F Autocar
58 Jonathan James PLZ4271 1994 Bova Futura Bova C 53 F Palmers of Leicester 4271
59 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA57JZR 2007 Bova Futura Bova C 70 F Chalfont Coaches
60 Paul S Winson Coaches XX06PSW 2007 Bova Futura Bova C 53 F Paul S Winson 106
61 Paul S Winson Coaches EBC567T 1979 Bedford YMT Unicar C 53 F Paul S Winson 1
62 Radley Coach Travel YN56FBE 2006 Scania K114IB Irizar C 49 F Radley Coach Travel
64 Beestons of Hadleigh 221GRA 1998 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Beestons of Hadleigh 221
65 Richard Field YIL4432 1992 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 49 F Davies of Llanelli
66 Smiths Coaches JKV412V 1980 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Smiths Coaches
67 Smiths Coaches W2GAC 2000 Dennis Javelin Berkhof C 51 F Smiths Coaches
68 W&M Travel M331VET 1995 Scania K93 Berkhof C 55 F W&M Travel
70 Go-coach hire P32XUY 1997 Dennis Javelin UVG C 57 F Go-coach Hire
72 G H Watts Coaches G39YJA 1990 Mercedes O303 Mercedes C 49 F Hylton & Dawson
73 G H Watts Coaches TIB8573 Scania C F Hylton & Dawson
74 Truemans Travel Reg: 2008 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 49 F Truemans Travels
75 Veolia Cymru YN06FUB 2006 Neoplan Euroliner Neoplan C 49 F Veolia Cymru 74015
76 Mr D Cocking IIL4317 1982 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 16 F Alantic Coast
77 R S Webb & Sons GIB4881 1984 Setra S211H Setra C 36 F R S Webb & Sons
78 The 500 Group EIG9936 1997 Setra S200 Setra C 48 F Generation Travel
79 Epsom Coaches Reg: Setra S416GT-HD Setra C F Epsom Coaches
80 Derwent Travel NIJ1060 1996 Setra S250 Setra C 48 F Derwent Travel 1060
81 Mr A Kelsey BX08EZN 2008 BMC Autosan C 70 F Davian Coaches
82 Richard Webb F488YSC 1989 Setra S215HR Setra C 53 F R S Webb & Sons
83 On A Mission Coaches MK56DON 2006 Ayats Bravo Ayats CH 59 F On A Mission
84 Swift Valley Coaches FJ05HYA 2005 MAN 14.280 Caetano C 35 F Swift Valley Coaches
85 Travel Wright YR52ZKC 2003 MAN 18.350 Noge C 49 F Travel Wright
86 Andy Pickin KUI1044 1989 Mercedes O303 Mercedes C 49 F Vale Travel
87 Richmond's Coaches YJ05XMY 2005 Optare Solo Optare B 27 F Richmond's Coaches
88 Richmond's Coaches 593FGF 2008 Van Hool T916 Van Hool C 53 F Richmond's Coaches
89 Richmond's Coaches 648EAU 2008 Volvo B12BT Van Hool C 53 F Richmond's Coaches
90 Elkin Travel K777MJE 1993 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 53 F Elkin Travel
91 Genial Travel H140AFV 1991 DAF MB230 Van Hool C 53 F Genial Travel
92 Bordacoach RJI8722 1987 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Bordacoach
93 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA57JZV 2007 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
94 Village Green Motors VIL4057 1971 Volvo B58 Van Hool C 57 F Village Green Motors 22
95 Village Green Motors VIL4058 1984 Ward Dalesman Van Hool C 48 F Village Green Motors 20
96 Westway Coach Services CCG706 1985 Volvo B10T Van Hool CH 84 F Aspen Bussing
97 Peelings Coaches JJZ8021 1995 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 53 F Peelings Coaches
98 Dudleys Coaches Ltd FP51EUJ 2002 Volvo B12M Jonckheere C 51 F Dudleys Coaches 34
99 Dudleys Coaches Ltd N468PYS 1996 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 55 F Dudleys Coaches
100 RM40 Group NLE538 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF538
101 RM40 Group JJD446D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2446
102 Stagecoach in Lancaster J204HFR 1991 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 74 F Stagecoach Lancaster 14204
103 Stagecoach in Lancaster MX55KPP 2005 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F Stagecoach Lancaster 18362
104 Yardley Wood Bus Club BU53UNP 2003 Volvo B7TL Wright H 72 F National Express West Midlands 4533
105 National Express SN08ACV 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 22 F National Express 8337
106 Andrew & Emma Cook VEX287X 1982 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern Counties VR287
107 Nottingham Bus Enthusiasts PSV392 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Patron Travel
111 Nu-Venture Bus & Coach A857SUL 1982 Leyland Titan Leyland H 74 F Nu-Venture T857
112 Chambers Coaches CC02CRC 2002 Dennis Javelin Marcopolo C 46 F Chambers Coaches CC02
113 Paul Paske KPJ264W 1981 Leyland Atlantean AN68 Roe H 73 F Londonlinks AN264
114 Chambers Coaches Y326HGY 2000 Iveco Eurorider Beulas C 40 F Chambers Coaches HGY
115 Peter Simmonds WLT642 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM642
120 Simon Meekings PIL4723 1988 Scania K112 Plaxton C 57 F Lewis Coaches
121 Johns Tours A860WAV 1984 Scania K112 Van Hool C 49 F Johns Tours
122 Rivercourt Coaches 355SZB 1970 Leyland Leopard PSU5 Plaxton C 57 F Rivercourt Coaches Suzie
123 Rivercourt Coaches 79MN522 1978 Leyland Leopard PSU5 Plaxton C 41 F Rivercourt Coaches Lucy
124 Iain Docherty GSX121N 1975 Bedford YRT Alexander B 53 F Lothian 121
125 Peter Simpson EKL456K 1972 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 52 F Maidstone & District 3456
126 Roadliner Passenger Transport WH05ELF 2006 Scania K124 Irizar C 53 F Roadliner 5303
127 Roadliner Passenger Transport E5ELF 1987 Leyland Royal Tiger Leyland C 53 F Roadliner 5304
128 Derbyshire Vehicle Preservation Alliance B632DWK 1985 Leyland Tiger Alexander B 52 F East Midland Motor Services Ltd 632
129 Nick Larkin BMR202V 1980 Daimler Fleetline ECW H 74 F Thamesdown 202
140 St John Ambulance G253EHD 1989 DAF SB220 Optare B 8 F St John Ambulance LW641
141 Motts Travel 90WFC Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 28 F Motts Platinum
142 Citysightseeing GVV205 MCW Metrobus MCW O 40 F Citysightseeing 205
143 Plaxton Coach & Bus 2008 Volvo B9R Plaxton C 47 F Plaxton
144 Red Rose Travel OU08E__ 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 29 F Red Rose Travel
145 Plaxton Coach & Bus 2008 MAN Plaxton B 40 F MAN
146 Plaxton Coach & Bus 2008 Mercedes O816 Plaxton C 27 F
147 Motts Travel T100MTT 2000 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 48 F Motts Travel
150 Emblings Coaches SUB793W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
151 Emblings Coaches BKE861T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
152 Emblings Coaches DNG233T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
153 Emblings Coaches FAO418V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
154 Emblings Coaches FKM867V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
155 Emblings Coaches HAH238V 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
156 Emblings Coaches MWG941X 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
157 Emblings Coaches LFJ858W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
158 Emblings RUA450W 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings
159 Emblings Coaches AUD460R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
199 Martin Hawkins 617DDV 1960 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Royal Blue 2250
200 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collection BHU92C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2138
201 Peter Delaney 759MDV 1963 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Royal Blue 1410
202 Mr N M Adams HDV641E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Western National 1436
203 Gerry Serpell-Morris OWC182D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Eastern National 392
204 Simon Mobbs HFM561D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Crosville CMG561
205 Gordon Burkinshaw 783EFM 1957 Bristol SC4LK ECW B 35 F Crosville SC13
206 Mr R Miles 217MHK 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW DP 41 F Eastern National 480
207 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collection 924AHY 1958 Bristol MW5G ECW B 45 F Bristol Omnibus 2934
208 Messrs Southam & Everitt 357MHU 1961 Bristol MW5G ECW B 45 F Bristol 2522
209 Mr G Claydon 859ETW 1955 Bristol LS5G ECW B 35 F Eastern National 1237
210 Roger Downs SJA382K 1971 Bristol RELL6L ECW B 49 F North Western 382
211 Messr warwick & Hyland UEL564J 1971 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 50 F Hants & Dorset 3048
212 Woottens SWC24K 1972 Bristol RELL6L ECW B 53 F Woottens W54
213 Paul Ashman UFM53F 1968 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 50 F Crosville ERG53
214 Colne Estuary Preserved Buses FWC439H 1969 Bristol RELL6G ECW B 53 F Eastern National 1516
215 Eastern Transport Collection Society KVF658E 1967 Bristol RESL6G ECW B 46 F Eastern Counties RS658
216 Carl Berry AFM103G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Bristol Greyhound 2157
217 Carters Coach Services SVW274K 1972 Bristol RELL6G ECW B 53 F Carters Coaches 1546
218 John Holmes NWW163K 1972 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 45 F Robertsons
219 Steve Graham VHK177L 1973 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 42 F Eastern National 1404
220 Chris & Iain Stewart TOI2316 1979 Bristol RELL6G Alexander B 52 F Ulsterbus 2316
221 Colne Estuary Preserved Buses UVX7S 1977 Bristol LH6L ECW B 43 F Eastern National 1103
222 Lincs Rural Bus Group XFW851S 1977 Bristol LH6L ECW B 45 F Lincolnshire 1056
223 Toby Prescott GPD318N 1975 Bristol LHS6L ECW B 35 F London Country BN50
224 Brian Heginbotham JFJ506N 1975 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 43 F National Travel SW 326
225 Chelveston Preservation CNH862 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW DP 45 R United Counties 428
226 Chelveston Preservation VV5696 1937 Bristol JO5G ECW B 35 R United Counties 450
227 Mr P Burnside KNG711 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 35 R Eastern Counties LL711
228 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 22 R Bristol 2447
230 Ian Mahoney FHW154D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2148
231 McEwen Travel VPF288S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 77 F McEwen Travel
232 Mr S Milner DBE187 1946 Bristol K6A ECW H 56 R Lincolnshire 2115
233 825 Preservation Group AJN825 1939 Bristol K5G ECW L 53 R Westcliff 825
234 David Gray HPW133 1949 Bristol K5G ECW H 56 R Eastern Counties 133
235 Mr G Claydon WNO482 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW O 56 R Eastern National 2381
236 Eastern National 1407 Pres Gp VNO859 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW L 55 R Eastern National 1407
237 Graham Ledger FRP692 1950 Bristol KS5G ECW L 55 R United Counties 692
238 BH&D 6447 Group HAP985 1953 Bristol KSW6G ECW H 60 R Brighton Hove & District 6447
239 Wayne Ball NDP31R 1976 Bristol VRTLL3 N Counties H 76 D Direct Communications 31
240 Paul Houselander RVB977S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 Willowbrook H 59 F East Kent 0977
241 603 Preservation Group TPN103S 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW CO 70 D Southdown 603
242 Richard Todd BRC837T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 73 F Trent Motor Traction 837
243 Matt & Richard Aldous JWV273W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Southdown 273
244 Carl Lemon UAR597W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3107
245 Miss Jane Dicker WKO138S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Maidstone & District 5138
246 Martin Macey VVV956W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Luton District 956
247 Julian Patterson RAH268W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 66 F Eastern Counties VR268
248 Dave King CJH123V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Alder Valley 983
249 Mr G Claydon CPU979G 1969 Bristol VRTSL6G ECW H 70 F Eastern National 3000
250 James Munro NOB413M 1974 Bristol VRTSL6G MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 4413
251 Chris Fosbury VVV952W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Ellie Rose Travel
252 270 Preservation Group JWV270W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Brighton & Hove 270
253 Redfern Travel ODL664R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Redfern Travel
254 712 Preservation Group KBD712D 1966 Bristol FS6G ECW LD 60 R United Counties 712
255 Eastern Transport Collection Society OVF229 1954 Bristol LD5G ECW LD 58 R Eastern Counties LKD229
256 Mick Rolley OVL473 1960 Bristol FS5G ECW H 60 R Lincolnshire 2378
257 Mr G Claydon 236LNO 1959 Bristol LDL6G ECW H 70 R Eastern National 2510
258 Stagecoach East JAH553D 1966 Bristol FLF6G ECW LD 70 F Stagecoach East 19953
259 Stagecoach Cambridgeshire JAH552D 1966 Bristol FLF6G ECW O 70 F Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 19952
260 Nigel Ainsworth BMS206 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Alexander DP 35 F W Alexander & Sons PA44
261 Ward Jones CFN104 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Park Royal DP 32 R East Kent
262 Roger Burdett WKJ787 1955 Commer TS3 Beadle C 41 C Moss Tours
263 Sideline Coaches WLO685 1959 Bedford SB3 Duple C 41 F Sideline Coaches
264 Mr J A Lloyd Williams DCC125 1955 Bedford SBG Duple C 38 F Whiteway
265 Mr L Wright 675OCV 1962 Bedford SB3 Duple C 41 F Crimson Tours
266 Stuart Jones MYB33 1950 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Safeway
267 Tim Wootton LTA750 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 27 F Royal Blue 1411
268 Kenzie's Coaches KNK373H 1969 Bedford J2 Plaxton C 15 F Rickards
269 Mr Neil Tidbury 756KFC 1960 AEC Reliance Park Royal B 44 F City of Oxford 756
270 Michael Flynn KDB696 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub MCW B 44 F North Western 696
271 Roy Candish TUO74J 1970 AEC Reliance Willowbrook B 41 F Devon General 74
272 2816 Society OKO816G 1968 Leyland Leopard Willowbrook DP 49 F Maidstone & District 2816
273 Henry Clarke 308LKK 1960 Albion Nimbus Harrington B 30 F Maidstone & District SO308
274 Martin Willetts YFO127 1958 Albion Victor Reading FB 31 F Guernsey Motors 77
275 George Atkin RSL383 1958 AEC Reliance Roe C 35 C Essex County Coaches
276 Richards Coaches DSL856 1962 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 49 F East Kent
277 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 53 F Dukeries Coaches
278 Johnson Bros Tours LHE601W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 53 F Johnson Bros Tours
279 750 Coach Group MSF750P 1976 Seddon Pennine VII Alexander C 42 F Scottish Omnibuses Ltd XS750A
280 NZH Vervoer Museum AB-19-91 1966 GMC B&C Eagle Bus & Car C 48 F Eagle Tours 118
281 Jason Thornhill H74ANG 1990 Dennis Condor Duple Metsec H 110 D New World First Bus DM17
282 Southdown Historic Vehicles KUF199F 1968 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Willlowbrook B 45 F Southdown 199
283 Paul Lartey TYC250G 1968 AEC Reliance Willowbrook B 45 F ex Safeway/H&C
284 Barnsley Bus & Rail WHE352J 1970 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Willowbrook B 53 F Yorkshire Traction 352
285 Robin Hawdon WNL259A 1962 AEC Reliance Plaxton B 55 F Economic Bus Services 5
286 David Dawes MMR553 1955 Leyland Tiger Cub Harrington C 41 C Silver Star 26
287 Neil Millington 477AOP 1960 AEC Reliance Harrington C 27 F Flights Tours
288 Valliant 63 Group AMX8A 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 51 F Valliant Coaches
289 Mr G Claydon 373WPU 1963 Guy Arab IV Massey H 65 R Eastern National 373
290 Richard Chant PFN874 1959 AEC Regent V Park Royal FH 72 F East Kent
291 Ensignbus MXX261 1952 AEC Regent III Weymann L 53 R London Transport RLH61
292 Ross Stewart SGD407 1960 Leyland Titan PD3/2 Alexander H 72 F Glasgow Corporation L405
293 George Jennings BUF272C 1965 Leyland Titan PD3 N Counties FH 69 F Southdown 272
294 Stephensons of Essex 424DCD 1964 Leyland Titan PD3/4 N Counties FH 68 F Stephensons of Essex
295 John Jackson & Tony Melia GR9007 1947 Crossley DD42/3 Crossley H 56 R Sunderland Corporation 13
296 2489 Group JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City Transport 2489
297 Mr D Whitaker BOR767 1936 AEC Regent I Park Royal H 56 R Gosport & Fareham 35
298 Mr D Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
299 The Connections Bus Project G533VBB 1990 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 1 C Community Bus
300 Mr R Bensted BHG755 1953 Leyland Tiger PS2 East Lancs B 39 F Burnley, Colne & Nelson 36
301 Steven Wood KHC369 1963 AEC Regent V East Lancs H 60 R Eastbourne Corporation 69
302 McEwen Travel K481GNN 1993 Leyland Olympian East Lancs H 84 F McEwen Travel
303 Richard Sharman L705HFU 1993 Dennis Lance East Lancs B 45 F RH Transport Services 602
305 2157 Group JIL2157 1973 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F Midland Fox 2157
306 A Barham & Sons Ltd PDZ6275 1977 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Caitlin
308 Andrew Harris FJF193 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 62 R Leicester City Transport 154
309 190 Renown Trust DBC190C 1965 AEC Renown East Lancs H 75 F Leicester CityTransport 190
310 Leicester Vintage Bus Society LJF16F 1967 Leyland Titan PD3A East Lancs H 74 R Leicester City Transport 16
311 Andrew Harris GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 D Leicester City Transport 301
312 Michael Webster ARY225K 1972 Metro Scania BR111MH MCW B 42 D Leicester City Transport 225
314 Hull Bus Restorers GAT180D 1966 Leyland Panther Roe B 44 D Hull Corporation 180
315 Nigel Green TKH270H 1969 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 71 D Hull Corporation 270
316 Stephensons of Essex H551VAT 1990 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 85 F Stephensons of Essex
317 Hull Bus Restorers LAG188V 1981 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 49 F East Yorkshire 188
318 East Yorkshire YX08FXE 2008 Volvo B9TL Wright H 74 F East Yorkshire 743
323 Mr S Nyirenda SN03WLP 2003 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 14 F Metrobus 7208
324 Southern Vectis HW08AOP 2008 Scania N270UD Scania H 76 F Southern Vectis 1101
325 Alan McKenzie YN08OBP 2008 Scania N230UD Scania H 78 F Metrobus 953
326 Tourist Coaches HF08TKX 2007 Scania N270UD East Lancs DPH 86 F Tourist Coaches 6401
327 Mr T Angel HF05 2005 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 78 F Wilts & Dorset 4__
328 Liam Mandville R236HCD 1998 Volvo B10BLE Wright B 46 F Brighton & Hove T4
329 Brighton & Hove YN06NYK 2006 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 84 F Brighton & Hove 401
330 Colin Janes G506XBL 1989 DAF SB220 Optare B 49 F Alder Valley Travel 506
331 Three Star Coaches.com YP07OPM 2007 Mercedes O816 Plaxton C 33 F Three Star (Luton) OPM
332 Three Star Coaches.com BX07NLK 2007 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 49 F Three Star (Luton) NLK
333 Three Star Coaches.com JHZ4875 2001 Ayats Bravo I Ayats CH 75 F Three Star (Luton) 4875
334 Three Star Coaches.com YN55NFT 2005 Scania K114 Berkhof C 57 F Three Star (Luton) NFT
336 Alan Cooper LYH148P 1976 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 34 C Coopers Tours
337 Alan Cooper RHE969X 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 49 F Coopers Tours
338 Alan Cooper BX58GXV 2008 Volvo Plaxton C 70 F Coopers Tours
350 Delaine Buses Ltd AD08DBL 2007 Volvo B9TL East Lancs H 78 F Delaine Buses 143
351 Delaine Buses Ltd AD58DBL 2008 Volvo B9TL East Lancs H 78 F Delaine Buses 144
352 University Bus PN08SVZ 2008 Scania East Lancs H 80 F UNO
353 Adrian Mitchell YN55NJJ 2005 Scania N94UB East Lancs H 76 D London Sovereign SLE29
354 Sullivan Buses PJ52BYP 2002 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 70 F Sullivan Buses DEL1
355 Sullivan Buses EL04SUL 2004 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 70 F Sullivan Buses ELV1
356 Southdown PSV GX06AOE 2006 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 75 F Southdown PSV 106
357 Tony Woodrow CN57BKA 2007 Scania N270UD East Lancs H 74 F Cardiff Bus 460
358 CT Plus PN08SWJ 2008 Dennis Enviro400 East Lancs H 64 D CT Plus EO1
359 Peter Bale YU02HG 2002 Scania N94UB East Lancs B 32 D East Thames Buses ELS1
360 Woottens THL290Y 1983 Leyland Tiger East Lancs DP 49 F Woottens W57
376 Provence Private Hire KE55KVW 2006 Volvo B9TL East Lancs H 102 F PPH
377 Provence Private Hire YN07LJK 2007 Scania K230IB Irizar DP 70 F PPH
378 Provence Private Hire XGV226 1982 Volvo B10M Duple C 55 F PPH
379 Provence Private Hire __58___ 2008 Volvo B9TL Optare H 100 F PPH
380 Ensignbus __58___ 2008 Volvo B9TL Optare H 82 F Ensignbus 1__
381 Golden Boy OO08BOY 2008 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 41 F Golden Boy Coaches
382 Golden Boy UU57BOY 2007 Mercedes O515 Optare C 16 F Golden Boy Coaches
383 Stephensons of Essex EU07FVN 2007 Optare Solo Optare B 24 F Stephensons of Essex
384 Konectbus MX58ABV 2008 Optare Tempo Optare B 43 F Konectbus 411
385 Go West Travel YJ57YCD 2008 Optare Tempo Optare B 42 F Norfolk Green 104
386 Wardle Transport WT08BUS 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 37 F Wardle Transport
387 Nottingham City Transport YK08EPN 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 38 F Nottingham City Transport 314
388 T M Travel YJ08PFN 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 40 F TM Travel
389 T M Travel D229HMT 1986 Leyland Tiger Van Hool C 57 F TM Travel
390 Stagecoach East Reg: 2006 Optare Solo Optare B 25 F Stagecoach Connect 47
391 A-Line Coaches YJ58CFF 2008 Optare Solo Optare B 23 F A-Line Coaches
392 Peter Jones YJ08PHX 2008 Optare Solo Optare B 26 F Brylaine
393 Peter Jones YJ08PHY 2008 Optare Solo Optare B 26 F Brylaine
394 Stagecoach East Reg: 2006 Optare Solo Optare B 25 F Stagecoach Star Rider 47
395 Messrs Fickling & Kennan G251SRG 1989 DAF SB220 Optare B 48 F Northumbria 251
396 Kirklees Transport Group D901MWR 1987 VW LT55 Optare DP 21 F Yorkshire Rider 1700
397 Optare YK57FHM 2008 Optare Tempo Optare B 43 F Optare
398 Optare YJ57EHU 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 38 F Optare
399 Optare YJ57YCF 2008 Optare Solo Optare B 29 F Optare
400 Paul Yarsley GOH357N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 357
401 S27 Midland Red Group JHA234L 1973 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 234
402 Alex Potts AHA451J 1971 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 40 F Midland Red 6451
403 Travel West Midlands D949NDA 1986 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F TWM 2949
404 Dave Taylor XDH516G 1969 Daimler Fleetline N Counties H 70 D Walsall Corporation 116
405 James Munro KON311P 1976 Leyland Fleetline MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 6311
407 Ross Cleaver NOA462X 1982 MCW Metrobus II MCW H 73 F West Midlands PTE 2462
408 WM MCW Bus Group BOK7V 1979 MCW Metrobus MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 7007
409 WM MCW Bus Group SDA832S 1978 MCW Metrobus MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 6832
410 4738 Group JOV738P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F West Midlands PTE 4738
411 Jeff Tucker & Kelvin Pinnock LKP385P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F Maidstone & District 5385
412 Sunray Travel A972YSX 1984 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 81 F Sunray Travel 452
414 Stephen Feldman D101NDW 1987 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 49 F Merthyr Tydfil Transport 101
415 Adam Smith C920FMP 1986 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 52 F West Riding Buses 252
416 Mr Keith Buckley JFT413X 1982 Scania BR112 Alexander H 78 F Tyne & Wear Transport 413
417 Craig Temple CUB24Y 1982 Leyland Olympian Roe H 76 F West Yorkshire PTE 5024
418 Andy Hamer A17ALS 1985 Leyland Olympian ECW DPH 69 F Crosville EOG207
419 Graham Law A658OCX 1984 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Yorkshire Traction 658
420 Talisman Coach Lines RVW90W 1980 Leyland Atlantean ECW H 74 F Colchester Borough 90
421 Talisman Coach Lines H47MJN 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 72 F Talisman 47
422 Turners of Essex G293UKY 1989 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 76 F Turners of Essex
423 Roundabout Buses G806TMX 1989 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 72 F Roundabout Buses 106
425 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
426 First Group Enthusiasts PWS492S 1977 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 47 F Badgerline 2098
427 Chesterfield 123 Preservation D278FAS 1987 Leyland Tiger Alexander DP 53 F Strathtay 438
428 Paul Richman E930PBE 1988 Leyland Tiger Alexander B 51 F Stanways Coaches
429 Nick Larkin B31PAJ 1985 Dennis Falcon N Counties B 12 D Hartlepool Transport 31
430 John Wilson DAR120T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Eastern National 1898
431 Southdown National Heritage YCD75T 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 28 D P&O Ferries 5
432 Premiere Travel of Nottingham TRN808V 1979 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 44 F Ribble 808
433 Paul Barrett PRR454R 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Trent 454
434 Simon Stanford A811CCD 1984 Leyland Tiger Duple C 53 F Southdown 1011
435 Simon Spencer EAP937V 1979 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Southdown 1337
436 Mick Macey MNK429V 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Fourways Coaches 1429
437 Gary Crosby EXI6301 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Transit Express 7
438 AJA Coaches BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Theobolds of long Melford Tango
439 Western SMT Co Ltd CBM13X 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 42 F Western SMT LS13
440 RVTPS NDW141X 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 47 F Hills of Tredegar 141
441 Phil Towle & Sue Campbell KAU564V 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Barton 564
442 Charles Kenward Motors KDT281P 1975 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Elderson Coaches
443 Mr C Evans WWY115G 1969 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 52 F Vals Classic Coaches
444 Bristol RE1317 Pres Gp PRW137M 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 51 F Bristol Omnibus 2094
445 Ian Berry TJI8780 1983 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Edward Thomas
446 Barton 1246 Society RVO668L 1973 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Barton 1246
447 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
448 Colne Estuary Preserved Buses UUF335J 1971 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 32 F Southdown 1835
449 West End Travel VUB396H 1970 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Wallace Arnold
450 First Berkshire LK58ED_ 2008 Volvo B9TL Wright CH 65 F First Berkshire VNX3727_
451 First PMT & POPS YN06WMT 2006 Scania Omnicity Scania B 48 F First Potteries 65042
452 First Hampshire HY07FSX 2007 Volvo B7TL Wright H 67 F First Hampshire 37165
453 Kevin Maddeys WX55TZW 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First Eastern Counties 66959
455 Steven Peters G142HNP 1990 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 49 F First Midland Red 62742
456 Leon Wells & Joe Thorpe AU53HKK 2003 Volvo B7TL Alexander H 76 F First Eastern Counties 32492
457 First Glasgow Road & Rail Club SF07FCX 2007 Volvo B7TL Wright H 0 First Glasgow 37168
458 First Hampshire R813HWS 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F First Hampshire & Dorset 20457
459 First West Yorkshire T663VWU 1999 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 72 F First West Yorkshire 30483
460 First Hampshire & Dorset HX05BUJ 2005 BMC 1110 BMC B 55 F First Student 68553
498 First York YJ08XYB 2008 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First York 69363
499 First York YJ08ZGP 2008 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First York 69362
500 Arriva Midlands FJ08LVL 2008 Volvo B9TL Wright H 72 F Arriva Midlands 4200
501 Arriva Midlands YJ57BUA 2007 VDL SB200 Wright B 45 F Arriva Midlands 3727
502 Arriva Midlands FJ58HYH 2008 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Arriva Midlands 3900
503 Arriva Midlands YN08HZK 2008 Scania OmniLink Scania B 45 F Arriva Midlands 3800
504 Arriva Southend H265GEV 1990 Leyland Olympian ECW DPH 72 F Arriva Southend 5405
505 Arriva Kent Thameside GN07DLY 2007 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 32 D Arriva KentThameside 3990
507 James Smith R207UPU 1998 DAF SB220 Plaxton B 41 F Arriva the Shires 3447
509 Arriva Southern Counties BX56VTU 2006 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 42 F Arriva Guildford & West Sussex 3901
510 Russell Young YN080BZ 2008 Scania N230UD Darwen H 79 F Network Colchester 104
511 M&D Staff Reunion Club R9__BKO 1998 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 53 F New Enterprise 29__
512 Stagecoach Barnsley YN08JDJ 2008 BMC Condor BMC B 57 F Metro Mybus 29720
513 Stagecoach in Hampshire Reg:
514 Stagecoach in Chesterfield Reg 2008 MAN 14.240 Alexander B 43 F Stagecoach Chesterfield
515 Stagecoach East Midlands L456JCK 1993 Volvo B10L Saffle B 43 F Stagecoach East Midlands 21076
516 Martin Brown J501GCD 1992 Dennis Dart Alexander B 40 F Stagecoach Southdowns 32501
517 Stagecoach East KX04 2004 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F Stagecoach 18110
519 Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 34 F Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 19___
520 Stagecoach East Midlands FJ08VRD 2008 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 44 F Stagecoach East Midlands 27595
521 Stagecoach Hants & Surrey GX08HPx 2008 MAN 14.240 Alexander B 43 F Stagecoach Hants & Surrey 3965x
523 Stagecoach Portsmouth NFX667 1994 Volvo B10M Alexander DP 48 F Stagecoach South 20607
525 Stagecoach in Wales PSU788 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 51 F Stagecoach in Wales 52278
526 Stagecoach East Midlands M942TSX 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 16 F Stagecoach East Midlands 52259
527 Stagecoach East F110NES 1989 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 110 F Stagecoach East 14000
528 Stagecoach East R34TAC 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 61 F Stagecoach East 16209
529 18510 Group GX06DXH 2006 Dennis Trident Alexander H 90 F Stagecoach South 18510
530 Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 2007 Dennis Trident Alexander H 70 D Stagecoach Cambridgeshire
531 Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 2008 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 70 D Stagecoach Cambridgeshire
532 Stagecoach in Fife SP58CXX 2008 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander DPH 80 F Stagecoach in Perth 19368
548 Dons Coaches ETC760B 1964 Bedford VAS2 Plaxton C 29 F Dons Coaches
549 C G Myall FJE982D 1966 Bedford VAM5 Duple C 45 F C G Myall
550 Andrew Rae & Martin Coleman TIL2878 1986 Bedford YMP Plaxton C 35 F
551 Eric Flack MVE400H 1969 Bedford J2 Plaxton C 13 F E K Flack 4
552 Thornes Independent Ltd SED232 2000 Mercedes Vario 814 Plaxton C 20 F Thornes Independent 157
553 McAvoys of Greyabbey HHZ1804 2006 BMC Probus 350 BMC C 35 F McAvoys of Greyabbey 4
554 Carlos Holloway E518JHG 1987 Mercedes 609D Reeve Burgess DP 25 F Cozy Travel
555 Letchworth & Baldock Lions G430WEV 1989 Mercedes O811 B 16 F
556 Smiths of Buntingford Mercedes O515 Crest C 19 F Smiths of Buntingford
558 Bill Davis Reg: Mercedes O814 C 29 F Empress of Hastings
559 A Barham & Sons Ltd J861HWS 1992 Mercedes 709D Reeve Burgess DP 25 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Isabel
561 A Barham & Sons Ltd VLT177 1999 Ford Transit Ford VAN A Barham & Sons Ltd
567 Andrew Miller C844OBG 1985 Quest 80 Locomotors B 23 F Merseyside PTE 0087
568 Empress Coaches H389KPY 1990 CVE Omni CVE DP 21 F Empress Coaches 36
569 Mr R J Edwards C760FJJ 1986 Ford Transit Carlyle B 14 F Devon General 760
570 David Cott K408BSG 1992 Land Rover 110 Defender Land Rover B 10 C Royal Mail 2770015
571 Royal Mail BX55PYS 2005 LDV Convoy LDV B 13 C Royal Mail
597 Jim Embrey Reg: Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Hedingham L
598 Arriva Original London Tour MXT179 1986 MCW Super Metrobus MCW O 96 F Original London Sightseeing EMB779
599 Arriva Original London Tour LX05KNZ 2005 Volvo B7L Ayats O 75 F Original London Sightseeing VLY607
600 East London Bus Group S801BWC 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 73 F East London 17001
601 Stephen Nason T648KPU 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 77 F Kimes of Folkingham D3
603 Michael Sankey LK04CUC 2004 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 60 D Metroline VP532
605 Richard Sharman F113OMJ 1989 Scania N113CRB Alexander B 51 F RH Transport Services 601
608 Whippet Coaches G184JHG 1989 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 82 F Whippet Coaches 184
609 Alan Humphreys G127NGN 1989 Volvo Citybus N Counties H 86 F Centrebus 827
610 Merseyside Bus Club CN58CDK 2008 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 80 F Helms of Eastham
612 Anglian Bus & Coach AO57HCD 2008 Scania CN230UD Scania H 74 F Anglian Bus & Coach 504
613 Midland Classic R505SJM 1998 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 39 F Midland Classic 55
614 Stephensons of Essex EU05CZA 2002 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 37 F Stephensons of Essex
615 Grant Palmer Passenger Services P220LKK 1997 Mercedes 711D Plaxton B 29 F Grant Palmer 220
616 Grant Palmer Passenger Services KX57OVS 2007 MAN 12.240 Plaxton B 35 F Grant Palmer 57
617 Colin Janes M522UTV 1995 Scania L113CRL Wright B 47 F Alder Valley Travel 522
620 Thamesdown Transport WX08SXH 2008 Scania K230UB Wright B 40 F Thamesdown Transport 522
621 Harrogate Trans Tour Soc YJ05KHO 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Keighley & District 1814
622 Diamond Bus WX58FSD 2008 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 45 F Diamond Bus 856
700 Andrew Gadsby B101WUV 1984 Leyland Titan Leyland H 69 D London Transport T1101
701 Associated Bus Ministries A994SYE 1984 Leyland Titan Leyland O 8 D Hope T994
702 Hull and Country Bus Group WYV56T 1979 Leyland Titan Park Rpyal H 71 D London Transport T56
703 Mark Colegate A888SYE 1983 Leyland Titan Leyland H 70 D Bexleybus 84
704 Cambridgeshire Constabulary NUW598Y 1982 Leyland Titan Leyland H 35 D Cambridge Constablulary T598
705 Keith Wright AML641H 1969 AEC Merlin MCW B 50 D London Transport MB641
706 Ensignbus THX101S 1978 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D London Transport M1
707 Gary Wood & Nigel Coupe CUV53C 1965 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 F London Transport XF3
708 Chris Wall VPB121M 1974 Leyland Atlantean Park Royal H 71 D London Country NE AN121
709 Messrs Simmons, Collett & Mosdall GHV51N 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 F London Transport DM1051
710 Lee Tume OJD357R 1977 Leyland Fleetline Park Royal H 68 D London Transport DMS2357
711 Mark Ansell GHV999N 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 71 D London Transport DM999
712 Damien Hughes C332CUV 1985 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D Arriva London M1332
713 Harpur's Coaches C373BUV 1985 MCW Metrobus MCW H 77 F Harpur's Coaches
715 Chris Wills XPK51T 1978 AEC Reliance Duple C 49 F Green Line RB51
716 Messrs Berg & Bedford YPL449T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB449
717 Rob Knight LPB218P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 39 F Southend Transport 713
718 SNB340 Group UPB340S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB340
719 Neil Bowyer KJD524P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS24
720 Craig Long AYR343T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 44 F Chase Coaches 57
721 Simon Kriesler OJD898R 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS98
800 Purley Transport Preservation Group NLE600 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF600
801 David Wilkinson MLL806 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF269
802 Messrs Narduzzo & Puddephatt NLE539 1955 AEC Regal IV MCW B 37 F London Transport RF539
803 Robin C B Hood LYF464 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF113
804 457 Preservation Group MXX434 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF457
808 John Clarke MXX332 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Transport GS32
809 GS 17 Group MXX317 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Country GS17
810 2RT2 Bus Preservation Group FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT2 LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT113
811 Purley Transport Preservation Group HLX421 1948 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Country RT604
812 Mr P Dale LYR915 1952 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3496
813 Chris Wills LLU613 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R Green Line RT3254
814 East Anglia Transport Museum KXW234 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Country RT3125
815 1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
816 Tony Langley LLU610 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3251
817 Roy Watts NLE882 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3775
818 Philip Buckland KGU322 1949 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT2293
819 Tony Potter LLU987 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW497
820 Alan Ullmer KYY647 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 59 F London Transport RTL1004
821 Charlie Young NLE981 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4317
900 Chris Small JJD368D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2368
901 Coulsdon Old Vehicle & Engineering Society CUV284C 1965 AEC Routemaster PRV/Coves B 8 C London Transport RM2284
902 RM8 Club VLT8 1958 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM8
903 London Central/General VLT9 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London General RM9
904 Geoff Rixon VLT254 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM254
905 Mr T J Linger VLT275 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM275
906 David Good WLT349 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM349
907 Lawrence Clifford 791UXA 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM436
908 RM613 Group WLT613 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM613
909 Dr Chris Dobbing KVS601 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM471
910 David Paskell 448UXS 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM848
911 Mr C Radnidge WLT928 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM928
912 Mark Hughes 63CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1063
913 Helen Bruce JSJ797 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Central RM1174
914 Ashley Lennox-Kay 397CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1397
915 David Cooper 403CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 56 R London Transport RM1403
916 First London 627DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R First London RM1627
917 Michael Smith 1CLT 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1001
918 Timebus ALD871B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Timebus SRM7
919 Michael Smith 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1804
920 Marden Signs & Designs JJD516D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2516
921 Arriva London CUV360C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 0 R Arriva London RML2360
922 Arriva London VLT6 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM6
923 Arriva London WLT901 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML901
924 Arriva London 124CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM1124
925 Arriva London CUV217C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM2217
926 Arriva London 453CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Arriva London RMC1453
927 Arriva London 464CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 57 R Arriva London RMC1464
928 RMC1476 Group 476CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R London Country RMC1476
929 Mr Paul Hodgson 486CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 67 R London Country RMC1486
930 RML 2306 Preservation CUV306C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2306
931 East London Traction Soc CUV330C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2330
932 Mark Dunlop CUV334C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2334
933 Martin Detheridge JJD583D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2583
934 Andrew Ponsford JJD372D 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2372
935 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML2391
936 Coach Services Ltd JJD401D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Coach Services Ltd
937 Martin James JJD412D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2412
938 Sullivan Buses JJD428D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Sullivan Buses RML2428
939 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
940 Mr P Veares JJD463D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London United RML2463
941 Ray Thear JJD539D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Central RML2539
942 Trevor Wright JJD589D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2589
943 John Kilby JJD544D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2544
944 Brian Tucker NML644E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2644
945 Liam Doyle SMK755F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Watford & District RML2755
946 Paul T Jenkins SMK740F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2740
947 Wimbldeon Area Signalling SMK711F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2711
948 Roy Watts SMK731F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2731
949 David Good NML620E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2620
950 903 Group Metroline WLT903 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML903
951 Steve Legge SMK676F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2676
952 RM737 Group WLT737 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM737
953 Rob Duker 797DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1797
954 Mr P Durrant ALD993B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Southampton City Bus 403
955 Lee Rose JJD419D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2419
999 Mike Fuller WLT188 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM188
1074 Truemans Travel 2003RU 2003 Iveco Eurorider Beulas C 49 F Truemans Travels
1120 Simon Meekings TJI3133 1988 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 53 F Lewis Coaches

Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages