Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages


EFE SHOWBUS International 2010 Display - Entry List for September 26th
The colours used on here will be very expensive to print. Treat yourself to a souvenir programme at SHOWBUS and support the event for only £3. The Bus & Coach Buyer programme includes articles for the enthusiast and the latest industry news. The entry list is up-to-date with only entries received after Wednesday not included.


Click to vote

Vote on the "Borismaster" now and at SHOWBUS - poll results announced at 3.45pm on Sunday
Some of the buses to expect this weekend at Duxford
Display No Entered by Reg No Date Chassis Type Body Operator/Livery Fleet No
1 Stagecoach in Gloucester NML657E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Stagecoach in Gloucester 12657
2 John Jackson & Tony Melia GR9007 1947 Crossley DD42/3 Crossley H 56 R Sunderland Corporation 13
3 Steven Wood KHC369 1963 AEC Regent V East Lancs H 60 R Eastbourne Corporation 69
4 Mr P Hirst FFN451 1951 Leyland Royal Tiger Park Royal C 37 C East Kent
5 Simon Spencer EAP937V 1979 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Southdown 1337
6 Simon Stanford A811CCD 1984 Leyland Tiger Duple C 53 F Southdown 1011
7 Neil Morgan MWV840 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Hastings & District 165
8 George Jennings BUF272C 1965 Leyland Titan PD3 N Counties H 69 F Southdown 272
9 James Nielsen JAJ293N 1975 Bristol RELL6L ECW B 46 D Hartlepool Borough 93
10 Southdown National Heritage YCD75T 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 28 D P&O Ferries 5
11 Mr M D Gallagher N326JTL 1995 Volvo B6 East Lancs B 44 F Road Car 326
14 Stagecoach in Peterborough JAH552D 1966 Bristol Lodekka FLF6G ECW O 70 F Stagecoach in Peterborough 19952
15 Stagecoach South GX10KZZ 2010 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 40 F Stagecoach South 27670
16 Duncan Payne YN08JFZ 2008 MAN 18.240 Alexander B 46 F Stagecoach Sheffield
17 Stagecoach in Mansfield FX08HFD 2008 MAN 14.240 Alexander B 43 F Stagecoach in Mansfield 39679
19 Stagecoach East KX06LNV 2006 Dennis Dart Alexander B 38 F Stagecoach East 34825
21 Stagecoach in the Highlands SV09EGx 2009 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Stagecoach in the Highlands 531xx
22 Stagecoach in Wales R784CDW 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 51 F Western Welsh 52504
23 Southdown Motor Services GX10 2010 Scania N230UD Alexander DPH 76 F Stagecoach in Portsmouth 15
24 Stagecoach East P146KWJ 1996 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach East 16496
25 Stagecoach in Hampshire GX06D__ 2006 Dennis Trident Alexander H 90 F Stagecoach in Hampshire 185??
26 Stagecoach in Cambridge AE10BWL 2010 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 78 F Stagecoach in Cambridge 19578
27 Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire AE10HFA 2010 Scania N230UD Alexander H 73 F Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire 15657
28 Stagecoach in Lincolnshire FX10AZV 2010 Scania N230UD Alexander CH 75 F Stagecoach in Lincolnshire 15656
29 Stagecoach Midlands KX59… 2009 Scania N230UD Alexander H 76 F Stagecoach Midlands 15607
30 Stagecoach in Oxfordshire OU10G 2010 Dennis Enviro400H Alexander H 78 F Stagecoach in Oxfordshire 120
31 Arriva London 453CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Arriva London RMC1453
32 Arriva London 124CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM1124
33 Arriva London VLT6 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM6
34 Arriva London CUV217C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM2217
35 Arriva London WLT901 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML901
36 TGM Stansted F640LMJ 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 79 F TGM Stansted 240
37 James Smith BG59FCV 2010 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 37 F Arriva the Shires 3926
38 M&D Staff Reunion Club Reg: C F New Enterprise
39 Arriva Surrey LK55ACY 2005 Dennis Dart SPD East Lancs B 39 F Arriva Surrey 3707
40 Mark Blachon YJ08DVA 2008 B7RLE Volvo Wright B 44 F Arriva Yorkshire 1100
42 Arriva Original London Tour LJ07XEO 2007 Volvo B9TL East Lancs O 80 F Original London Sightseeing VLE612
43 Diamond Coaches N382OTY 1996 Scania N113DRB East Lancs CH 74 F Diamond Coaches
44 Steve Simister LPB218P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F Southend Transport 713
45 Messrs Fickling & Kennan G251SRG 1989 DAF SB220 Optare B 48 F Northumbria 251
46 Kevin Maddeys LT52WTV 2002 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 67 F First East England 32212
47 Mr M J Cole C415HJN 1985 Leyland Olympian ECW H 72 F Eastern National 34815
48 First Essex K613LAE 1993 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 76 F First Essex Buses 34613
49 First Essex KV54AZV 2004 BMC 1100E ECW B 0 F First Essex 30789
50 First Essex KOO790V 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 70 F First Essex 30790
51 Leon Wells & Joe Thorpe M586ANG 1994 Volvo B6 Plaxton B 40 F Eastern Counties VP86
52 East Anglia Transport Museum AEX85B 1964 AEC Reliance Pennine B 39 F Gt Yarmouth 85
53 AEC Alexander group 7874WJ 1960 AEC Regent V Alexander H 69 R Sheffield 874
54 Kevin Carroll HGD903L 1973 Leyland Atlantean Alexander H 76 D Greater Glasgow PTE LA697
55 Alan Chute NEH453 1949 Leyland Titan OPD2/1 N Counties L 53 R PMT L453
57 190 Renown Trust DBC190C 1965 AEC Renown East Lancs H 75 F Leicester City Transport 190
58 Michael Webster ARY225K 1972 Metro Scania BR111MH MCW B 42 D Leicester City Transport 225
59 Andrew Harris GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 D Leicester City Transport 301
61 Centrebus Ltd PO51UMF 2001 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 66 F Centrebus 926
62 Centrebus Ltd YJ10EZD 2010 Optare Tempo Optare B 39 F Centrebus 777
63 Centrebus Ltd YJ59NPA 2010 Optare Solo Optare B 33 F Centrebus 318
65 John Wilson A695OHJ 1983 Leyland Tiger Alexander DP 53 F Eastern National 1126
66 A Barham & Sons Ltd JHJ150V 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd 1924
67 A Barham & Sons Ltd PDZ6274 1975 Leyland National East Lancs DP 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Kirsty
68 A Barham & Sons Ltd PDZ6275 1977 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Caitlin
69 A Barham & Sons Ltd VLT177 1998 Ford Transit Ford van A Barham & Sons Ltd Charlie
70 A Barham & Sons Ltd RY52XSX 2002 Mercedes Mercedes van A Barham & Sons Ltd
71 Travel Wright TW09TDW 2009 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 49 F Travel Wright
74 First Hants & Dorset YX58HWJ 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 36 F First Hants & Dorset 44510
75 Brookline Coaches YJ10DGO 2010 Van Hool Altano Van Hool CH 58 F Brookline Coaches
76 Golden Boy GB10BOY 2010 Van Hool Astronef Van Hool C 53 F Golden Boy Coaches 430
77 Golden Boy OO10BOY 2010 Van Hool Astron Van Hool C 53 F Golden Boy Coaches 485
78 Golden Boy VO10BOY 2009 Mercedes Tourino Mercedes C 32 F Golden Boy Coaches 484
79 Golden Boy XO10BOY 2010 Mercedes Vario Plaxton C 29 F Golden Boy Coaches 498
81 Six Reg: 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 40 F Keighley & District
82 Lodge Coaches TMY700 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Lodge Coaches
83 Lodge Coaches MJB481 1956 Bedford SBG Duple C 37 C Lodge Coaches
84 Lodge Coaches YMJ555S 1978 Bedford YMT Duple C 53 F Lodge Coaches
85 Lodge Coaches V40DGE 2002 Scania L94 Van Hool C 53 F Lodge Coaches
86 Lodge Coaches TL07DGE 2007 Setra 415GT-HD Setra C 49 F Lodge Coaches
87 Lodge Coaches JW10DGE 2010 Setra 416GT-HD Setra C 49 F Lodge Coaches
88 Lodge Coaches V936VUB 1999 Optare Excel Optare B 39 F Lodge Coaches
89 Lodge Coaches R43GNW 1998 Mercedes 810D Plaxton B 28 F Lodge Coaches
91 Flights Hallmark BV10ZJU 2010 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 42 F Central Connect
100 Ipswich Buses LG02FDF 2002 Dennis Trident Alexander H 70 F Ipswich Buses
101 RM40 Group NLE538 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF538
102 RM40 Group VLT40 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM40
103 Yardley Wood Bus Club BON472C 1965 Daimler Fleetline Marshall B 37 F Birmingham City 3472
104 Bernie Smith JFJ506N 1975 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 45 F Greenslades 326
105 59 Preservation Group OVV59R 1976 Ford R1014 Duple B 43 F United Counties 59
105 59 Preservation Group D383XRS 1987 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 73 D Springfield Bus & Coach
111 Dave Taylor XDH516G 1969 Daimler Fleetline N Counties H 70 D Walsall Corporation 116
112 Trevor Wright MLH426L 1972 Daimler Fleetline MCW H 69 D London Transport DMS1426
113 DMS1868 Group GHM868N 1975 Daimler Fleetline MCW H 68 D London Transport DMS1868
116 Mr & Mrs Yates VHN527G 1968 Daimler Fleetline Roe B 43 D Darlington Corporation 27
117 James Munro WDA956T 1978 Leyland Fleetline MCW B 34 F West Midlands Travel 1956
118 3796 group NOV796G 1968 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 D Birmingham City 3796
119 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
120 Gary Wood & Nigel Coupe CUV53C 1965 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 F London Transport XF3
130 Matthew Clarke RAV804M 1974 Leyland Atlantean East Lancs B 45 F South Notts 55
131 Miss Jane Dicker WKO138S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Maidstone & District 5138
132 Robert Carlyle ESC847S 1978 Seddon Pennine VII Alexander B 53 F Eastern Scottish S847A
134 Ian D Lloyd-Owen KAD359V 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU5 Plaxton C 57 F Black & White 359
135 Ian D Lloyd-Owen SDD146R 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Black & White 146
136 UKB Preservation Group H466GVM 1991 Scania N113DRB N Counties H 75 F GM Buses 1466
137 Peter Simpson EKL456K 1972 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 52 F Maidstone & District 3456
138 Jumbocruisers Reg: 200 Volvo B7L Ayats CH 17 D Jumbocruisers
139 Peter Heaps CHG545 1954 Leyland Tiger PS2 East Lancs B 41 F Burnley Colne & Nelson 45
140 Peter Heaps 789UXA 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Samuel Ledgard RM541
141 2489 Group JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City 2489
142 Stagecoach East JAH553D 1966 Bristol Lodekka FLF6G ECW H 70 F Stagecoach East 19953
143 John Kilby JJD544D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2544
144 Blackwater Preservation GJN509D 1966 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 49 D Southend Transport 209
148 Cozy Travel CO54ZYS 2004 MAN 18.310 Noge C 57 F Cozy Travel
149 Cozy Travel S102SET 1998 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 79 D Cozy Travel
150 Cozy Travel SK08OLL 2008 Scania K310EB Irizar C 70 F Cozy Travel
151 Cozy Travel CO08ZYO 2008 Scania K470EB Irizar C 57 F Cozy Travel
152 Cozy Travel X733FPO 2000 Optare Solo Optare B 29 F Cozy Travel
153 Cozy Travel YK05BBF 2005 BMC 1100FE BMC C 55 F Cozy Travel
154 Cozy Travel YA54WBM 2005 BMC 1100FE BMC C 55 F Cozy Travel
155 Cozy Travel YK54GZD 2004 BMC 1100FE BMC C 55 F Cozy Travel
156 Plaxton Coach & Bus SE06ELV 2006 Ford Transit Ford van Plaxton
157 Plaxton Coach & Bus Plaxton Plaxton
158 Plaxton Coach & Bus 2010 Plaxton C 50 F Plaxton
160 Plmouth Citybus JSK263 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Plymouth Citybus 309
161 Tourist Coaches HF08UHW 2008 Scania K340 Irizar C 49 F Tourist Coaches 57
162 BH&D 6447 Group HAP985 1953 Bristol KSW6G ECW H 60 R Brighton Hove & District 6447
163 Go-Ahead London VLT9 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London General RM9
164 Brighton & Hove BX02YZP 2002 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes AB 46 T Brighton & Hove 103
165 Brighton & Hove GX03SVD 2003 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 79 F Brighton & Hove 613
167 Southern Vectis 2003 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 51 F Moss Motors 531
168 Lee Garrett UTN501Y 1983 MCW Metrobus MkII MCW H 77 F Northern General 3501
169 Charles S Marshall Q723GHG 1985 Leyland Tiger RE ECW B 51 F OK Motor Services
170 The DBY364 group BUS364 1943 Bedford QL Sammut B 40 C ADT Malta route bus DBY364
171 Stuart Jones MYB33 1950 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Safeway
172 CAR-HISTO-BUS 7801TB14 1987 Renault S53R Renault C 49 F
173 Damien Hughes 00C30276 2000 Volvo B6LE Wright B 35 F Connect Bus and Coach VWM5
174 Delaine Buses Ltd SF55HHB 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F Delaine Buses 149
175 Delaine Buses Ltd RCT3 1960 Leyland Titan PD3 Yeates H 73 R Delaine Buses 50
176 Delaine Buses Ltd SF55HHA 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F Delaine Buses 148
177 Hedingham Omnibuses SN10CCV 2010 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 80 F Hedingham L354
178 Hedingham Omnibuses RGV284N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Willowbrook B 55 F Hedingham L84
179 Hedingham Omnibuses Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Hedingham L
180 W H Fowler & Sons XDO515 2005 Volvo B12B Jonckheere C 57 F Fowlers Travel
181 Johnson Bros Tours FJ60EJL 2010 Volvo B9 Sunsundegui C 36 F Johnson Bros Tours
182 Johnson Bros Tours GAL967 1944 Bedford OWB Duple C 29 F Dukeries Coaches
183 Kenzie's Coaches B948ASU 1984 Volvo B10M Van Hool B 51 F Kenzies
184 Paul Baker XAL784 1957 AEC Regent V N Counties L 67 R Barton Transport 784
185 G H Watts Coaches MIW4849 1984 Drogmoller Comet Drogmoller C 49 F G H Watts Coaches
186 BK Museum LTT913 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F BK Museum
187 R S Webb & Sons J11ALP 1992 Neoplan N208 Neoplan C 24 F R S Webb & Sons
188 James Denny HJB455W 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Dr Who
189 National Playbus Association YS51LSV 2002 Dennis Trident Plaxton H 1 F Oxfordshire Playbus
190 Ensignbus SN56AWW 2006 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 78 F Ensignbus
191 Ensignbus A250SVW 1984 Leyland Tiger Duple C 57 F Southend Transport 250
192 Bath Bus Company PN10FNR 2010 Volvo B9TL Optare O 82 F City Sightseeing 301
193 Motts Travel S300MTT 1999 Volvo B9M Jonckheere C 38 F Motts Travel
194 Motts Travel 90WFC Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 28 F Motts Platinum
195 Citysightseeing KYV633X 1981 MCW Metrobus MCW O 40 F Citysightseeing 233
197 Arriva London CUV360C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 14 R Arriva London RML2360
198 Arriva London VLT5 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM5
199 Arriva London 464CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 57 R Arriva London RMC1464
200 Cozy Travel CO10ZY0 2010 Volvo B9R Plaxton C 49 F Cozy Travel
201 Stagecoach East AE10JSZ 2010 Volvo B9R Plaxton C 48 F National Express 53706
202 Modelstone Bus Club PN08KXJ 2008 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Alfa Travel 47
203 Rambler Coaches YN55WSW 2005 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Rambler Coaches 19
204 Tom Grant YN53EHW 2003 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 70 F Warwickshire County Council
205 McEwens of Mansfield YN06RWE 2006 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 50 F McEwens Travel
206 Lawton's Executive Coaches Volvo B12 Plaxton C F Lawton's Executive Coaches
210 Sleafordian Coaches SCT330 2002 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 49 F Sleafordian Coaches
211 Redfern Travel 79RT 2004 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 70 F Redfern Travel
212 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 52 F Dukeries Coaches
213 Redfern Travel LHE601W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 53 F Johnsons Bros
214 Harrogate Transport Tour Soc T200VHO 1999 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 43 F Thornes Independent 133
215 Whincop 7463RU 1991 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F P S Whincop
216 Les Mitchell R452FWJ 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 48 F Marchants Coaches
217 Dudleys Coaches NUI6121 2001 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 49 F Dudleys Coaches 38
218 Dudleys Coaches S577KJF 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 32
219 Leyland Leopard Group STO244X 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 36 F Dudleys Coaches
220 Village Green Motors B40UAG 1983 Dennis Dorchester Plaxton C 55 F Village Green Motors 29
221 Haywards of Rugeley A20NRO Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Taylors (Devon)
222 Ian Berry TJI8780 1983 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Southern Vectis 310
223 Coniston Coaches C20BUS Volvo B10M Plaxton C 50 F Coniston Coaches
224 Messrs Fudge & Rushden SUX476X 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Bassetts Coachways
225 R S Webb & Sons HNY938N 1975 Mercedes LP0608D Plaxton C 29 F R S Webb & Sons
227 Haywards of Rugeley FYD864T 1978 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 53 F Taylors (Devon)
228 Fowlers Travel ODO798 1981 Leyland Leopard PSU5 Plaxton C 57 F Fowlers Travel
231 Mick Macey DAD798Y 1975 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Sussex Coaches
232 Peelings Coaches FAH275Y 1983 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Peelings Coaches
233 McEwens of Mansfield B157FWJ 1985 Bedford PJK Plaxton C 28 F McEwens Travel
234 George Atkin SHO628P 1976 Bedford NJM Plaxton C 37 F
235 Smiths Coaches JKV412V 1980 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Smiths Coaches
236 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobolds of Long Melford Tango
237 Charles Kenward Motors KDT281P 1975 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 37 F Elderson Coaches
238 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
239 Applebys Coaches PFW419M 1974 Bedford SB5 Plaxton C 41 F Applebys
240 Mr E K Flack CNR274T 1978 Bedford CFL350 Plaxton C 17 F 3
241 Mark Baker RVO657L 1973 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Barton 1235
242 Talisman Coach Lines YJN455S 1978 DAF MB200 Plaxton C 50 F Staines Crusader
244 Kenzie's Coaches KNK373H 1969 Bedford J2 Plaxton C 16 F Rickards
245 G H Watts Coaches FLY755J 1971 Seddon Pennine IV Plaxton C 53 F G.H.Watts Coaches
246 G H Watts Coaches XJF130J 1971 Seddon Pennine IV Plaxton C 53 F G.H.Watts Coaches
247 John Holmes NWW163K 1972 Bristol LH6L Plaxton B 37 F Coachman Classic
248 SRARMA UUF335J 1971 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 32 F Southdown 1835
249 West End Travel VUB396H 1970 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Wallace Arnold
250 R S Webb & Sons OOR320G 1968 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 52 F R S Webb & Sons
251 3301 Preservation Soc KHA301 1948 BMMO C1 Duple C 30 C Midland Red 3301
252 Mr C Hawketts KHA311 1948 BMMO C1 Duple C 30 C Midland Red 3311
253 Roger Burdett 780GHA 1958 BMMO C5 BMMO C 37 F Midland Red 4780
254 Dave Parry 819HHA 1961 BMMO C5 BMMO C 33 F Midland Red 4819
256 Wythall Transport Museum BHA656C 1965 BMMO CM6T BMMO C 44 F Midland Red 5656
257 Richard Gray 6370HA 1963 BMMO D9 BMMO H 72 R Midland Red 5370
258 Roger Burdett EHA424D 1966 BMMO D9 BMMO H 72 R Midland Red 5424
259 Roger Burdett 5056HA 1962 BMMO S15 BMMO B 41 F Midland Red 5056
260 Wythall Transport Museum 6545HA 1964 BMMO S16 BMMO B 52 F Midland Red 5545
261 Aston Manor Transport Museum 6479HA 1963 BMMO S17 Willowbrook B 48 F Midland Red 5479
262 Jeremy Price MHA901F 1968 BMMO S22 BMMO DP 45 F Midland Red 5901
263 Robin Woodcock RHA919G 1968 BMMO S23 BMMO B 51 F Midland Red 5919
264 Mr C Evans JHA227L 1973 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 227
265 Paul Yarsley GOH357N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 357N
266 Mr C Evans PHA319M 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 319
267 4738 Group HHA101L 1972 Leyland National Leyland B 51 F Midland Red 101
270 Graham Clifford HAC628D 1966 Leyland Leopard L2 Marshall DP 41 F Stratford Blue 62
271 Dennis Owen A511HVT 1983 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 50 F Midland Red North 1511
280 2157 Group JIL2157 1973 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F Midland Fox 2157
281 Mr R A Reekie GJW43N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Fox 343
285 Midland Classic KX57MTE 2007 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 45 F Midland Classic 83
287 WM MCW Bus Group D957NDA 1981 MCW Metrobus MCW CH 66 F West Midlands PTE 2957
288 John Glover C903FON 1985 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F Abbey Travel
289 Keith Billingsley TOE527N 1974 Volvo Ailsa B57 Alexander H 79 F West Midlands PTE 4527
290 Mario Kwok F53XOF 1989 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 3053
291 23 Group Country F65XOF 1989 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 3065
292 23 Group Country ROX618Y 1983 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 2618
293 Andy Bolton POG516Y 1982 MCW Metrobus MCW H 72 F West Midlands PTE 2516
294 National Express W Mids BX10 2010 Scania OmniLink Scania B 43 F National Express West Midlands 19
295 Philip Coles YN54N 2004 Scania K114B Irizar C 49 F First Midland Red 23305
296 Arriva Midlands YJ56N 2006 Scania OmniCity Scania B 42 F Arriva Midlands 35
297 Arriva Midlands YN08H 2008 Scania OmniLink Scania B 45 F Arriva Midlands 38
298 Arriva Midlands YJ59B 2009 VDL SB200 Wright B 44 F Arriva Midlands 37
299 Arriva Midlands YJ09L 2009 Optare Versa Optare B 35 F Arriva Midlands 298
300 Tony Potter LLU987 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW497
302 2RT2 Bus Preservation Group FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT2 LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT113
304 Mike Tamkin KXW495 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Saunders H 56 R Alpha Bus Co RT1396
305 1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
306 Tony Langley LLU610 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3251
307 Roy Watts NLE882 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3775
308 Charles Young NLE981 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4317
309 Mr D Wilkinson LYF21 1951 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT2083
310 Mr J Herting HLX462 1948 AEC Regal III Mann Egerton B 31 F London Transport T792
311 Mr Peter E Penfold LUC204 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW B 35 F London Transport RF4
312 John Clarke MXX332 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Transport GS32
313 GS17 Group MXX317 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Country GS17
314 Three Counties Bus Museum GPD313N 1974 Bristol LHS6L ECW B 35 F London Country BN45
315 SNB340 Group UPB340S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB340
318 Neil Bowyer KJD524P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS24
319 Chris Brown GUW443W 1980 Leyland National 2 East Lancs B 24 D London Buses GLS443
320 RF457 Preservation Group MXX434 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF457
321 The Self Preservation Society MXX430 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF453
322 Toby Prescott MLL936 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF518
323 David Joseph MXX480 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF503
329 Sullivan Buses THX102S 1978 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D Sullivan Buses M2
330 Mark Cole WYV6T 1978 Leyland Titan TN15 Park Royal H 68 D London Transport T6
331 Bromley Bus Preservation Group OHV684Y 1983 Leyland Titan TN15 Leyland H 68 D London Transport T684
332 Andrew Gadsby B101WUV 1984 Leyland Titan TN15 Leyland H 70 D London Transport T1101
333 Dave Dawber Reg: 1979 Leyland Titan TN15 Park Royal H 68 D London Transport T
334 Sullivan Buses Dennis Trident Alexander H 70 D Sullivan Buses ALX5
335 Peter Bale X173FBB 2001 Volvo B7TL Plaxton O 64 D TFL VP20
336 Paul Paske KPJ264W 1981 Leyland Atlantean AN68 Roe H 72 F Londonlinks AN264
337 Adrian Mitchell YN55NJJ 2005 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 76 D London Sovereign SLE29
338 Sullivan Buses PJ52BYP 2002 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 74 F Sullivan Buses DEL1
339 Robert Thompson L116YVK 1994 Dennis Dart N Counties B 35 F Arriva London South DRN116
340 Roadrunner Buses RDZ1714 1994 Scania N113CRL Wright B 39 F Roadrunner Buses
341 Roadrunner Buses W473BCW 2000 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 60 D Roadrunner Buses
401 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 22 R Bristol 2447
402 Messrs Southam & Everitt 357MHU 1961 Bristol MW5G ECW B 45 F Bristol 2522
403 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NAE3 1950 Bristol L6B ECW C 31 F Bristol Greyhound 2467
404 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NHY947 1951 Bristol LWL6B ECW C 35 F Bristol Greyhound 2815
405 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn BHU92C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2138
406 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn FHW156D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 35 F Bristol Greyhound 2150
407 Ian Mahoney FHW154D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2148
408 Carl Berry AFM103G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Bristol Greyhound 2157
409 Mr M G James OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC9.68
410 Charles White SVF896G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE896
411 Miss Jane Dicker RPU869M 1974 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE869
412 Messr Warwick & Hyland UEL564J 1971 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 50 F Hants & Dorset 1644
413 Eastern National 1407 Pres Gp VNO859 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW L 55 R Eastern National 1407
414 David Gray HPW133 1949 Bristol K5G ECW H 56 R Eastern Counties 133
415 325 Preservation Group AJN825 1939 Bristol K5G ECW L 53 R Westcliff-on-sea 825
416 Mick Rolley OVL473 1960 Bristol Lodekka FS5G ECW H 60 R Lincolnshire 2378
417 712 Preservation Group KBD712D 1966 Bristol Lodekka FS6G ECW H 60 R United Counties 712
418 Mr R C Pain XNV882S 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F United Counties 882
419 Mick Macey SNV933W 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 73 F United Counties 933
420 Richard Payne STW30W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 70 F Hedingham L255
421 Richard Todd BRC837T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 73 F Trent 837
422 John Day UAR597W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3107
423 The 1106 Society SFJ106R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 70 F Western National 1106
424 Julian Patterson VPW85S 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern Counties VR190
425 Paul Houselander RVB977S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 Willowbrook O 74 F East Kent 0977
430 David Bateman JAX117E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW B 45 F Red & White U17.66
431 Mr Lynn Pestell DNU20C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW DP 43 F Midland General 296
432 David Vince MOO177 1962 Bristol MW6G ECW B 45 F Eastern National 1356
433 Castle Point Museum OWC182D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Eastern National 392
434 Mr N Adams HDV641E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Western National 1436
435 Eastern Transport Collection Society 5789AH 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW C 39 F Eastern Counties LS789
436 Peter Delaney 759MDV 1963 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Royal Blue 1410
438 Patrick Burnside 3003AH 1958 Bristol SC4LK ECW B 33 F Eastern Counties LC556
440 Chelveston Preservation CNH862 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW DP 33 R United Counties 862
441 Three Counties Bus Museum GJB254 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW B 39 R Thames Valley 616
442 Eastern Transport Collection Society KNG718 1950 Bristol LL5G ECW B 39 R Eastern Counties LL718
445 Craig Mara 236LNO 1958 Bristol Lodekka LDL6G ECW H 70 R Eastern National 2510
449 Mr R W Humphreys 507CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Green Line RMC1507
450 Arriva serving the Shires and Essex YJ55WSX 2005 DAF SB4000 Van Hool C 53 F Green Line 4067
451 Paul Wheeler 469CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Green Line RMC1469
452 Martijn Gilbert SPK203M 1973 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 49 F Green Line P3
453 Rob Knight HPF318N 1975 Leyland National Leyland DP 39 F Green Line SNC168
454 London Bus Preservation Group JPA190K 1972 AEC Reliance Park Royal DP 45 F Green Line RP90
455 Messrs Narduzzo & Puddephatt CUV233C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 65 RD Green Line RCL2233
456 Chris Wills LLU613 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R Green Line RT3254
457 Alan & Sue Edgar MLL808 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF271
458 Mr R Hood LYF464 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF113
459 The Self Preservation Society LYF377 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F Green Line RF26
498 Anglian Bus & Coach A 60 2010 Wrights Streetlite Wrights B F Anglian Bus & Coach
499 Anglian Bus & Coach A 60 2010 Optare Versa Optare B F Anglian Bus & Coach
501 Wells & Young’s Brewing Co CUV240C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH R Bombardier Ale RCL2240
502 Roy Watts WLT349 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM349
503 Mr D Good NML620E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2620
504 Mark Dunlop CUV334C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2334
505 Martin James JJD412D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2412
506 Mr R Hood JJD419D 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2419
507 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
508 DC Lifestyles Ltd JJD336D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva South London RML2366
509 Nostalgia Travel JJD430D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Nostalgia Travel RML2430
510 Gary Sorrell JJD364D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2364
511 Andrew Ponsford JJD372D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2372
512 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2391
513 Coach Services JJD401D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Coach Services 2401
514 Timebus JJD442D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Timebus RML2442
515 Peter Veares JJD463D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London United RML2463
516 Andrew Penn JJD504D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2504
517 Messrs Wright & Cole JJD589D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2589
518 RML2613 Group NML613E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2613
519 Alpha Bus Co SMK711F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Alpha Bus Co RML2711
520 Roy Watts SMK731F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2731
521 Paul Talbot-Jenkins SMK740F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2740
522 Brian Thompson NML616E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2616
523 Brian Tucker NML644E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2644
524 Steve Legge SMK676F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2676
525 Sullivan Buses CUV272C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Sullivan Buses RML2272
526 Liam Doyle SMK755F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2755
527 Mark Hughes 63CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1063
528 David Paskell 448UXS 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London United RM848
529 Stuart Miles 138CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1138
531 Michael Smith 1CLT 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1001
532 Mr K Bruce JSJ797 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Central RM1174
533 Ashley Lennox-Kay 397CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1397
534 David Cooper 403CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 56 R London Transport RM1403
535 Steven Wood 699DYE 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1699
536 Michael Smith 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R MTL London RM1804
537 Carl English OWJ122 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R South London RM1822
538 Mr P Durrant ALD993B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Southampton City Bus 403
539 Mike Tamkin SMK666F 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Alpha Bus Co RML2666
540 RM8 Club VLT8 1958 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM8
541 Brian Lewer VLT16 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM16
542 Mark Davis VLT158 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM158
543 Geoff Rixon VLT254 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM254
544 John Braga WLT577 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM577
545 Peter Simmonds WLT642 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM642
546 RM737 Group WLT737 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM737
547 Harry Hobson WLT822 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM822
548 Messrs Curtis & Treadwell VLT66 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 10 truck London Transport RM66
549 Mr C Alucard VLT70 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM70
550 Expresslines Ltd YG02FWF 2002 Optare Solo Optare B 26 F Expresslines
551 Marshalls of Sutton-on-Trent YG02FWL 2002 Optare Solo Optare B 33 F Marshalls of Sutton OP60
555 Glenn Knight V262BNV 1999 Dennis Dart MPD Plaxton B 29 F Redline Buses MPD262
562 Henry Clarke 308LKK 1960 Albion Nimbus Harrington B 30 F Maidstone & District SO308
563 Mr M C Pettie 677PKR 1989 Mercedes 609 Reeve Burgess B 19 F Maidstone & District 1077
564 Letchworth & Baldock Lions G430WEV 1989 Mercedes O811 B 16 F
565 Empress Coaches JAZ1066 2001 Mercedes Sprinter Ferquii C 16 F Empress Coaches 80
579 Mick Cotton N667DMG 1995 LTI Fairway FX4 LTI taxi 0
580 Barry Elson N725PUV 1996 Carbodies FX4 Fairway LTI B 5 R London taxi 16528
599 Carters Coach Services AY60BVD 2010 VDL SB180 MCV B 40 F Carters Coaches 260
600 Bromley Bus Preservation Group H810AGX 1991 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Happy Al's
601 Bromley Bus Preservation Group J135PVC 1991 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 73 D
604 Harpurs Coaches S851DGX 1998 Volvo Olympian East Lancs H 76 F Harpurs Coaches
605 CEN Group R274LHK 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 78 F Central Buses 274
606 Steve Simister G805GSX 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 85 F Flagfinders Coaches
607 Go-Coach Ltd S869HCG 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 78 F Go-Coach Hire 869
608 Atbus S130RLE 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 72 F Atbus AV30
609 Simon Meekings M529RHG 1994 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 72 F Mulleys Motorways
610 Westbus Coach Services S137RLE 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 72 F Westbus 130
611 Velvet F302MYJ 1989 Volvo Citybus N Counties H 76 F Velvet 302
614 T M Travel W215PRB 2000 Optare Excel Optare B 45 F TM Travel 215
615 Thamesdown Transport WX60E 2010 Optare Versa Optare B 37 F Thamesdown Transport 40
617 Andrew Harris FJ58CON 2008 Volvo B9TL Optare H 77 F Confidence Bus 71
618 Nottingham City Transport YR10BDE 2010 Scania N270UD Optare H 86 F Nottingham City Transport 990
619 W H Nelson Coaches EU59BFK 2009 Scania N230UD Optare H 84 F NIBS 59
620 Norfolk Green OY53RDZ 2003 Irisbus Agoraline Irisbus B 44 F Norfolk Green 121
622 Southdown PSV LK55ADZ 2005 Dennis Dart SLF East Lancs B 39 F Southdown PSV 111
623 Whippet Coaches AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F Whippet Coaches AF52
624 Reading Transport Enthusiasts YN08MMU 2008 Scania OmniCity Scania H 78 F Reading Transport 1114
625 DRM DM10DRM 2010 Scania Omnilink Scania B 46 F DRM Bus
626 Mike Elkin YT09FLZ 2009 Scania OmniExpress Scania C 55 F Lucketts 5509
700 McAvoys of Greyabbey BX09LMF 2009 BMC Probus BMC C 35 F McAvoys of Greyabbey 5
701 Mr D Cocking IIL4317 1982 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 16 F Atlantic Coast
702 Nottingham Bus Enthusiasts MX10DFL 2010 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 61 F Silverdale Tours
703 The 500 Group EIG9934 2003 Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 44 F Generation Travel
704 A & P Travel T20OGE 1999 Scania K124 Van Hool C 49 F A & P Travel
705 Bordacoach RJI8722 1987 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Bordacoach
706 Merseyside Bus Club 1988 Volvo B10MT Van Hool CH 65 C Hiltons Travel
707 Adrian Freeman K49TER 1993 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 48 F Eagle Coaches
708 Robinson Kimbolton P264YGG 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Robinson Kimbolton K
709 Robinson Kimbolton A18GOO 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F Robinson Kimbolton L
710 Aspen Bussing CCG376 1984 Van Hool Astromega Van Hool CH 84 F Aspen Bussing
711 Hereward Coaches D601GHY 1986 Volvo B10M Van Hool DP 57 F Hereward Coaches
712 Young's Coaches C141KFL 1985 DAF SB2300 Jonckheere C 53 F Young's Coaches
713 Richard Sharman T47BBW 1999 MAN 24.350 Jonckheere CH 68 F RH Coaches.com 803
714 D & G Group L904NWW 1994 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 57 F D & G Luton
715 Epsom Coaches BK58URT 2008 Setra 315GT Setra C 53 F Epsom Coaches 905
716 JJ's Coaches C210UPC 1983 Setra S215H Setra C 53 F JJ's Coaches
717 JJ's Coaches WIB7189 1988 Setra S215HR Setra C 49 F JJ's Coaches
720 Wests Coaches R100BUS 1998 Dennis Javelin Marcopolo C 50 F West's Coaches 7
721 Peelings Coaches LIL8541 1989 Duple 425 Duple C 57 F Peelings Coaches
723 Mike's Travel N987FWT 1995 DAF SB3000 Ikarus C 55 F Mike's Travel 28
800 Dons Coaches NKY161 1957 Bedford SB3 Yeates C 41 F Dons Coaches
801 C G Myall FJE982D 1966 Bedford VAM5 Duple C 45 F C G Myall
802 Simon Moore LPY721W 1981 Bedford VAS5 Duple C 29 F ex OK Motor Services
803 Nick Dasey RG5598R 1976 Bedford YMT Duple C 57 F Tricentrol
804 Ribble Vehicle Preservation UTF723M 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 49 F Ribble 1052
805 Neil Millington 477AOP 1960 AEC Reliance Harrington C 27 F Flights Tours
806 Messrs Geminiani & Hattersley AMX8A 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 51 F Valliant Coaches
807 Nick Webster 487GFR 1964 AEC Reliance Harrington C 34 F Prestige Tours
808 Mr D Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
809 Mr D Whitaker BOR767 1936 AEC Regent I Park Royal H 56 R Gosport & Fareham 35
810 Hull Bus Restorers GAT180D 1966 Leyland Panther Roe B 44 D Hull Corporation 180
811 Nigel Green TKH270H 1969 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 71 D Hull Corporation 270
812 Hull Bus Restorers LAG188V 1981 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 49 F East Yorkshire 188
813 East Yorkshire EYC73 1997 Mercedes O405 Optare B 49 F East Yorkshire 284
814 Paul Lartey TYC250G 1968 AEC Reliance Willowbrook B 45 F ex Safeway/H&C 250
815 Michael Flynn KDB696 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub MCW B 44 F North Western 696
816 Ward Jones CFN104 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Park Royal DP 32 R East Kent
817 Mr R Bensted BHG755 1953 Leyland Tiger PS2 East Lancs B 39 F Burnley Colne & Nelson 36
818 Blackwater Preservation VNO740S 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Thamesway 1817
819 Konectbus UFX852S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Konectbus 152
820 1075 Group H35HBG 1991 Leyland Lynx 2 Leyland B 51 F Halton Borough Transport 35
821 Roy Candish TUO74J 1970 AEC Reliance Willowbrook B 41 F Devon General 74
822 Mr K Edwards PWO87Y 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU4 East Lancs B 45 F Rhymney Valley 87
900 D & H Harrold Coaches N13DHH Ford Transit Ford van D & H Harrold Coaches
901 D & H Harrold Coaches N10DHH Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
902 D & H Harrold Coaches N18DHH Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
903 D & H Harrold Coaches EIG9326 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
904 D & H Harrold Coaches EIG9024 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 70 F D & H Harrold Coaches
905 SCC Travel Services W37XDS 2000 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F SCC Travel Services 202
906 SCC Travel Services SN06BOH 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 210
907 SCC Travel Services SN56AYK 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 215
908 SCC Travel Services LK07EUB 2007 Iveco Daily SCW B 16 D SCC Travel Services 050
909 SCC Travel Services PN57CTZ 2007 Iveco Eurorider Marcopolo C 57 F SCC Travel Services 228
910 SCC Travel Services PO58HRC 2008 Irisbus Eurorider Marcopolo C 70 F SCC Travel Services 231
911 SCC Travel Services PN57CUJ 2007 Irisbus Eurorider Marcopolo C 55 F SCC Travel Services 229
912 Constable Coaches YR10BBO 2010 Scania CN230UD Scania H 79 F Constable Coaches
913 Constable Coaches 524FN 2009 Volvo B12MT Van Hool CH 79 F Beestons
915 Plymouth Preservation Group STK125T 1979 Leyland Atlantean Roe O 72 F Plymouth City 125
916 The Green Bus PO51WNL 2001 Dennis Trident Plaxton H 75 F Green Transport Co 101
917 The Green Bus R363LGH 1997 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 75 F Green Transport Co 363
918 Brian Nash N544LHG 1996 Volvo Citybus N Counties H 75 D Bryan of Enfield NV44
919 Brian Nash G371RTO 1990 Scania N113DRB Alexander H 80 F Bryan of Enfield
920 Autocar Bus & Coach F210WRU 1989 Volvo Citybus Alexander H 80 F Autocar
921 Autocar Bus & Coach AC10BUS 2010 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander DP 37 F Autocar
922 Crawley Luxury DJ1684 1985 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 47 F Crawley Luxury
923 Crawley Luxury DC06CLC 2006 Volvo B12M Berkhof C 51 F Crawley Luxury
924 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA10ENM 2010 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
925 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA10ENJ 2010 Bova Futura Bova C 75 F Chalfont Coaches
926 Chris Jenkinson YN57AEV 2007 Iveco Eurorider Beulas C 55 FT Manns Travel
927 Chris Jenkinson YN57AAX 2007 MAN Noge C 51 F Manns Travel
928 Thornes Independent VHO200 1959 Seddon Mk 19 Harrington C 41 F Thornes Independent 35
929 Thornes Independent OKP980 1937 Leyland-Beadle integral Beadle C 35 F Thornes Independent 32
930 Thornes Independent SHO800 1957 AEC Reliance Duple C 41 F Thornes Independent 157
931 David Dawes MMR553 1955 Leyland Tiger Cub Harrington C 41 C Silver Star 26
932 Jon Fairclough BX07NMF 2007 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes AB 41 T Manchester Airport
933 Michael Mullan M915OVR 1995 Dennis Javelin Neoplan C 52 F Manchester Airport
934 Florida Coaches M462LLJ 1995 Dennis Dart East Lancs B 40 F Florida Coaches
935 Florida Coaches P391LPS 1996 Dennis Dart Alexander B 40 F Florida Coaches
937 Eastons Coaches AF09MMF 2009 Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 53 F Eastons Coaches
938 Robert Easton LAO630 1952 Albion Victor Duple C 31 F Eastons Coaches
939 Paul S Winson Coaches EBC567T 1979 Bedford YMT Unicar C 53 F Paul S Winson 1
940 Paul S Winson Coaches N3PSW 1995 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 53 F Paul S Winson 43
941 Emblings L212YCU 1994 Volvo B6 N Counties B 39 F Judd
942 Emblings E918KYR 1988 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 73 F Tydd Travel
943 Emblings Coaches AUD460R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
944 Sharpe & Sons SIL706 1993 Volvo B10M Alexander DP 49 F Sharpes of Nottingham
945 Sharpe & Sons KBZ801 2004 Volvo B12M Berkhof C 51 F Sharpes of Nottingham
946 Sharpe & Sons HBZ651 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 55 F Sharpes of Nottingham
947 Downswood Travel M576RCP 1994 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 55 F Downswood Travel 5
998 Motts Travel MA07BUS 2007 Optare Solo Optare B 23 F Motts Travel

Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages