Showbus flyby 2020
See you at SHOWBUS international
The list of entries for 2020 will grow below.

The 2019 brochure is A5 in size with over 150 colour pictures has articles on Transit Systems, Greener buses, the National Bus Company and part three of our series on the Enviro. Over 200 entries are listed in the 36 page brochure.
To obtain a copy of the brochure by post send a cheque payable to Thomas Crockett to the value of £5 together with your name and address to Thomas Crockett, SHOWBUS brochures at
6 Wooburn Grange, WOOBURN GREEN. HP10 0QU

Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
2001 David Harvey JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City 2489
2002 Andrew Morgan 368CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 16 R London Transport RM1368
2003 Dews Coaches JFT412X 1981 Bedford YMQ Duple C 45 F Dews 412
2004 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Whippet Coaches AF52
2005 Paul Webb P306VWR 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Shearings 306
2006 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
2007 Michael Marston VAL466G 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 45 F Smiths Coaches
2008 Chris Peirce AYR343T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 44 F London Transport LS343
2009 Chesterfield 123 Preservation PRA109R 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Alexander DP 49 F Whites of Calver 306
2010 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol 2447
2011 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
2012 Camden Coach Club 900SAF 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 43 F Camden Coaches
2013 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobolds of Long Melford Tango
2014 Young's Coaches YJN455S 1978 DAF MB200 Plaxton C 50 F Young's Coaches
2015 Adam Angell KE04UMD 2004 Transbus Dart SLF Transbus B 37 F Uno 121
2016 Jimmy Comfort DSL740 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1033
2017 Philip Redman R901TUM 1998 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 48 F Tyrers
2018 Jonathan Joplin FAH275Y 1982 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Peelings Coaches
2019 Jonathan Joplin X68CNY 2001 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 53 F Peelings Coaches
2020 Gareth Wells B2CPX Scania Wright B F Coachpoint
2021 Gareth Wells A19CPX Setra S315 Setra C F Coachpoint
2022 Gareth Wells A17CPX Setra S250 Setra C F Coachpoint
2024 South Staffs Coach Hire FJ61EXC 2012 Volvo B9R Caetano C 49 F South Staffs 43
2025 South Staffs Coach Hire A509HVT 1983 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Midland Red North 1509
2026 South Staffs Coach Hire PX04DNE 2004 Transbus Trident ALX400 Transbus H 75 F South Staffs 56
2027 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon 0 Fire engine
2028 59 Preservation Group OVV59R 1976 Ford R1014 Duple B 43 F United Counties 59
2029 Tim Phillips EUU117J 1971 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 28 C OK Motor Services Lady Sarah
2030 Steve Virgo M118UWY 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 50 F Wallace Arnold
2031 Applegates Coaches A12EFA Van Hool Astromega Van Hool CH F Applegates
2032 Applegates Coaches WUG127S 1978 Leyland Leopard PSU4 Plaxton C 44 F Wallace Arnold
2033 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC.968
2034 Oliver Wise UEL564J 1970 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 53 F Hants & Dorset 1644
2035 Thames Valley & Great Western Omnibus Trust DBL154 1945 Bristol K6A ECW L 55 R Thames Valley 446
2036 Ian Davies GRF709V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F First Potteries DVL709
2037 The Vintage Red Bus Co TAS466 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML883
2038 Mr D Castleman JC9735 1949 Guy Wolf Barnard C 21 F Thomsons Tours
2039 Hanson Coaches YB69VUM 2019 Yutong TC9 Yutong C 34 F Hanson Coaches
2040 Hanson Coaches HW69HCW 2019 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 55 F Hanson Coaches
2041 2RT2 Group FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT London Transport H 56 R London Transport RT113
2042 Peter Rodger HLX462 1948 AEC Regal III Mann Egerton B 31 F London Transport T792
2043 Davis Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RML848
2044 Carl Berry AFM103G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Crosville CRG103
2045 Jonathon Coles     TBA     C 49 F Lakeside Coaches  
2046 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
2047 Peter Cartwright NLE673 1953 AEC Regal IV Metro Cammell B 39 F London Transport RF673
2048 Brian Hopkins V735FAE 2000 Dennis Dart SLF Alexander B 37 F First Bristol 42735
2049 Go-Ahead London CUV318C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 72 R London General RML2318
2050 Go-Ahead London LTZ1060 2013 Wrights New Routemaster Wrights H 62 T London General LT1060
2051 Hair Advice Centre KP02PVU 2002 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 30 D Abellio 8481
2052 Pulham & Son Coaches FRZ5490 2008 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 70 F Pulham & Son Coaches  
2053 Malcolm Exelby HWY36 1949 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland L 53 R Todmorden JOC 18
2054 Edward Hewitt LGV994 1958 Bedford SB3 Duple C 31 F Premier Coaches  
2055 1106 Society SFJ106R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Cornish Busways 1106