Showbus international 2021
See you at SHOWBUS international
The list of entries for 2021 is growing below.

Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
1001 Bryan Sharpe TFM267K 1972 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Crosville CRL267
1002 Kieron Sparkes R468XDA 1997 Volvo B10L Wight B 44 F South & City College
1003 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
1004 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol 2447
1005 David Harvey JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City 2489
1006 Joshua Houselander H801BKK 1990 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 85 F East Kent 7801
1007 Messrs Baker, Harris & Hill R500YRP 1997 Dennis Dart SLF Wright B 36 F Pete's Travel
1008 David Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London United RM848
1009 Chris Jenner R185SLH 1997 LTI Fairway FX4 Carbodies taxi
1010 David Cott P920RSC 1996 LDV Pilot LDV B 10 C Royal Mail 6750039
1011 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon 0 Fire engine
1012 Andrew Morgan 368CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 16 R London Transport RM1368
1013 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobolds of Long Melford Tango
1014 Marshalls of Sutton-on-Trent TBA C F Marshalls of Sutton
1015 Paul Webb P306VWR 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Shearings 306
1016 David Cooper 403CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 49 R London Transport RM1403
1017 South East Preservation Group V347DGT 1999 DAF DB250 Alexander H 63 D Arriva London DLA147
1018 Ipswich Buses TBC ADL Enviro200 ADL B F Ipswich Buses
1019 Stuart Jones MYB33 1950 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Suns Stream
1020 Tim Phillips EUU117J 1971 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 28 C OK Motor Services Lady Sarah
1021 Hair Advice Centre KP02PVU 2002 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 30 D Abellio 8481
1022 Terry Collett B868XYR 1984 Volvo B10M East Lancs H 74 D Grey Green 168
1023 Terry Collett MX06ADV 2006 Optare Tempo Optare B 46 F Yorkshire Tiger 771
1024 Flittabus WR20VMX 2020 Mercedes Sprinter Mellor B 16 F Flittabus  
1025 Malcolm Holmes D113GHY 1987 Volvo B10M Alexander B 53 F Badgerline 113
1026 Diamond Bus MX56HYA 2006 ADL Dart SLF ADL B 36 F Diamond 30963
1027 Central Connect CC21GAL 2021 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 36 F Central Connect CC21
1028 Northampton Transport Heritage H654VVV 1990 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 83 F United Counties 654
1029 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Whippet Coaches AF52
1030 Tony Reekie GJW43N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 49 F Midland Fox 343