Showbus international 2019 brochure
See you at SHOWBUS international
The list of entries for 2019 is below.

The 2019 brochure is A5 in size with over 150 colour pictures has articles on Transit Systems, Greener buses, the National Bus Company and part three of our series on the Enviro. Over 200 entries are listed in the 36 page brochure.
To obtain a copy of the brochure by post send a cheque payable to Thomas Crockett to the value of £5 together with your name and address to Thomas Crockett, SHOWBUS brochures at
6 Wooburn Grange, WOOBURN GREEN. HP10 0QU

The latest additions have red display numbers and earlier ones are in yellow. When complete those in green are known to have been present but were not photgraphed. The black ones are known not to have attended and the white ones a maybe. Unfortunately the Met Office's false doom laden forecast deterred many from setting out this year.
Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
1 David Harvey JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City 2489
2 Andy & Helen Walcott NOA462X 1982 MCW Metrobus 2 MCW H 73 F West Midlands PTE 2462
3 National Express West Midlands TBA 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 73 F NX West Midlands
4 National Express Coventry SK19EVN 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 73 F National Express Coventry 7541
5 Autocar Bus & Coach YN08HVN 2008 Scania N230UD East Lancs H 80 F Autocar
6 Delaine Buses Ltd E100AFW 1987 Leyland Tiger Duple B 59 F Delaine Buses 100
7 Delaine Buses Ltd AD17DBL 2017 Volvo B5TL Wright H 75 F Delaine Buses 163
8 Chris Shaw AF52VMD 2002 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Whippet Coaches AF52
9 Elgar Coaches HEK965 2010 Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 52 F Elgar Coaches
10 Longmile Coach Hire J777LML Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 52 F Longmile
11 Elgar Coaches MFU383 2002 Volvo B12M Jonckheere C 53 F Elgar Coaches
12 Dudleys Coaches FP02EUJ 2002 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 57 F Dudleys Coaches
13 Dudleys Coaches FJ08FYS 2008 Volvo B7R Sunsundegui C 43 F Dudleys Coaches
14 Brian Fisher WF68FEJ 2018 VDL Futura 2 VDL C 57 F Chalfont Coaches
15 Marshalls of Sutton-on-Trent VDL Futura 2 VDL C 53 F Marshalls of Sutton
16 Gareth Wells A16CPX Volvo B10M Van Hool C 55 F Coachpoint
17 Harrogate Transport Tour Soc YJ19BBX 2019 Van Hool EX16M Van Hool C 57 F Globe Holidays
18 A & P Travel OO16APT 2016 Van Hool TX16 Acron Van Hool C 49 F A & P Travel
19 Bakers Coaches SB16MTB 2016 Mercedes Tourismo M Mercedes C 55 F Bakers Coaches
20 Ipswich Buses BF65HVU 2015 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 40 F Ipswich Buses 154
21 Pulham & Sons XDG614 2010 Volvo B9TL Optare H 100 F Pulham & Sons
22 G H Watts Coaches MIW4849 1984 Drogmoller Comet Drogmoller C 49 F G.H.Watts Coaches
23 Mark Harper G884WHY 1989 Mercedes O303 Mercedes C 49 F Arleen Coaches
24 Konectbus 2015 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 78 F Konectbus
25 Nigel Adams GJB254 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW B 39 R Thames Valley 616
26 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol 2447
27 825 Preservation Group AJN825 1939 Bristol K5G ECW L 53 R Westcliff 825
28 Eastern National 1407 Pres Gp VNO859 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW L 55 R Eastern National 1407
29 Stuart Miles 217MHK 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW DP 41 F Eastern National 480
30 Callum Taylor OWC182D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Eastern National 392
31 Blackwater Preservation Group S731TWC 1998 Dennis Dart Plaxton B 37 F Eastern National 731
33 712 Preservation Group KBD712D 1966 Bristol Lodekka FS6G ECW H 60 R United Counties 712
34 Miss Jane Dicker WKO138S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Maidstone & District 5138 B
36 Lodge Coaches EDD685C 1965 Bedford SB13 Duple C 37 F Lodge Coaches
37 Lodge Coaches MJB481 1956 Bedford SBG Duple C 37 C Lodge Coaches
38 Lodge Coaches FFS867 1947 Bedford OB Burlingham C 24 C Lodge Coaches
39 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F Red & White RC.968
40 Charles White & Kathleen Bowden SVF896G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE896
41 Steve Kirk HTA844N 1974 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Western National 2813
41A National Bus Preservation Group DAR120T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Eastern National 1898  
42 Potteries Omnibus Preservation Society PVT207L 1972 Bristol RESL6L ECW B 44 F PMT 207
43 Justin Monk TCH274L 1973 Bristol RELH6G ECW DP 49 F Trent 274
44 Miss Jane Dicker RPU869M 1974 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE849 A
45 Russell Albury PUF165H 1969 Leyland Leopard PSU3 N Counties DP 49 F Southdown 465
46 Bob Pain XNV882S 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F United Counties 882
47 Michael Woods SOA674S 1978 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton DP 49 F Midland Red 674
48 Richard Todd BRC837T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 71 F Trent 837
49 Cherwell Bus Preservation NUD105L 1973 Bristol VRTSL6G ECW DPH 68 F Oxford South Midland 105
50 Kelvin Pinnock LKP385P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F Maidstone & District 5385
51 Gwyn Gardiner C262GUH 1986 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 48 F National Welsh XC262
52 South East Bus Preservation T916KKM 1999 DAF SB220 Plaxton B 39 F Arriva Kent & Sussex 3916
53 Arriva the Shires KE55GVZ 2005 Scania L94UB Wright B 44 F Arriva the Shires 3609
54 Arriva Midlands RF68FLW 2018 Mercedes Sprinter 516CDI EVM B 13 F Arriva Click 1102
55 Damian Balderson MX06ADV 2006 Optare Tempo Optare B 46 F Yorkshire Tiger 771
56 Arriva the Shires W425XKX 2000 Dennis Trident Alexander H 78 F Arriva the Shires 5425
61 Whitbread Wanderbus SJ18UTE 2016 Fiat Ducato Mellor B 16 F Whitbread Wanderbus
62 Harpenden Connect HX19DRZ 2019 Peugeot Boxer Peugeot B 17 D Harpenden Hopper
63 Flittabus LM66ZMD Mercedes Sprinter 516CDI Mellor B 16 F Flittabus
64 Carlos Holloway M685TDB 1994 Dennis Dragon Duple Metsec H 92 F Landmark Coaches 685
66 Red Rose E12RRT 2006 Scania N94UB East Lancs B 36 F Red Rose
67 Red Rose E14RRT 2006 Scania N94UB East Lancs B 36 F Red Rose
68 A2B Bus & Coach NA52AWF 2002 Dennis Dart MPD Plaxton B 29 F A2B
69 Centrebus SK14EDX 2014 Wright Streetlite Wright B F Centrebus 610
70 Oxford Bus Group AE61EWO 2011 Mercedes O500LE MCV B 45 F Carousel 873
71 Universitybus BD14KXW 2014 Volvo B8RLE Wright B F UNO 377
72 Mullanys Coaches PO68BZA 2018 MAN 19.290 Mobi C 55 F Mullanys Coaches
73 Mullanys Coaches YT68LCV 2018 Irizar i6 Irizar C 57 F Mullanys Coaches
74 Arriva the Shires PN52XBG 2002 DAF DB250 East Lancs H 73 F Arriva the Shires 4722
75 Arriva the Shires LK14FTD 2014 Wright Streetlite DF Wright B 41 F Arriva the Shires 3654
76 Arriva the Shires FE51YWM 2001 DAF DB250 East Lancs H 73 F Arriva the Shires 4714
77 Neil & Hayley Reynolds BD12DHY 2012 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes B 38 F Arriva the Shires 3016
78 Arriva the Shires LM64JNO 2015 Wright Streetlite WF Wright B 32 F Arriva the Shires 2323
79 Arriva Southern Counties SM19KJJ 2019 Wright Streetlite DF Wright B 33 F Arriva 1663
80 Chris Jenner R185SLH 1997 LTI Fairway FX4 Carbodies taxi
81 David Rowell W857PPC 2000 Volvo FL6-14-250 Saxon 0 Fire engine
82 Cambridgeshire Omnibus Soc TC02RTC 2002 Mercedes Sprinter Mercedes B 16 F Collins Coaches
83 Richard Harlow KJF841P 1975 Bedford Bedford B 16 Ald Richard Hallam Schools
84 Midland Classic KW14MCL 2014 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 38 F Midland Classic 2
85 Wayne Kenneth Sarbutt ML54GJJ 2004 Mercedes Sprinter Mercedes van Western Greyhound
86 Jason Fern TIG2504 2002 Fiat Seicento SX Fiat car Arriva North East
87 A2B Bus & Coach YX11AEB 2011 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 29 F A2B
88 A2B Bus & Coach YX11AEA 2009 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 29 D A2B
90 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
91 Messrs Birkett & Dudziec JJD579D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2579
92 Yardley Wood Bus Club G266EOG 1990 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 45 F Travel West Midlands 1266
93 Ian McKnight H132GVM 1991 Dennis Dominator N Counties H 78 F ex GM Buses 2032
94 111 Preservation Group RBD111M 1974 Bedford YRT Willowbrook B 53 F United Counties 111
95 Cherwell Bus Preservation N1OXF 2013 Volvo B5LH Wright H 72 F Oxford Bus Co 368
96 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection C2367 1921 Leyland G Phoenix O 43 R Todmorden 14
97 The Mike Sutcliffe Collection YG7831 1934 Leyland Tiger TS6 N Counties B 36 R Todmorden 15
98 David A Powell GWU12 1948 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 53 R Todmorden Joint 2
99 Malcolm Exelby HWY36 1949 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland L 53 R Todmorden Joint 18
100 Barnetts Coaches R672NFR 1997 Scania L113CRL East Lancs B 49 F Barnetts Coaches
101 Barnetts Coaches MIG9438 2007 Scania K340EB Caetano C 90 F Barnetts Coaches
102 Barnetts Coaches BA18NET 2018 Irizar i6 Irizar C 55 F Barnetts Coaches Miss Jessica
103 Barnetts Coaches BA68NET 2018 Yutong TC12 Yutong C 51 F Barnetts Coaches
107 Mullanys Coaches KE61WEV 2011 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 49 F Mullanys Coaches
108 William Brayford & Judith Poole LTA750 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Blue Motors
109 Alan Garrity LDF833 1952 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Bowles of Ford
110 Johnson Bros Tours 2019 TBA TBA C F Johnson Bros Tours
111 Johnson Bros Tours LHE601W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 53 F Johnson Bros Tours
112 Johnson Bros Tours GAL967 1944 Bedford OWB Duple C 29 F Dukeries Coaches
113 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 53 F Dukeries Coaches
114 Michael Marston VAL466G 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 45 F Smiths Coaches
115 Cresta Coaches LOU776L 1973 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Cresta Coaches
116 Dews Coaches UFX360L 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Dews 360
117 Edward Hewitt LGV994 1958 Bedford SB3 Duple C 31 F Premier of Watford
118 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
120 Plaxton 279 Group GCK279S 1978 Bedford YLQ Plaxton C 46 F Battersby Silver Grey 279
125 Stagecoach of Oxfordshire YX65PXS 2015 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 37 F Midland Red 37401
126 Frankie Dixon GX04EXL 2004 Transbus Pointer Dart Transbus B 37 F Stagecoach South 34517
127 Jacob Straw M202LHP 1995 Volvo B10M Alexander B 44 F Stagecoach Midland Red 202
128 Northampton Transport Heritage H654VVV 1990 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach United Counties 654
129 Leon Richardson F97PRE 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 79 F Stevensons 97
130 Masons Minibus & Coach R178VPU 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 83 F Masons Minibus & Coach VAD1
131 Yeldham Transport Museum S300XHK 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 87 F Hedingham L300
132 Northampton Transport Heritage JVV267G 1968 Daimler CVG6 Roe H 59 R Northampton Transport 267
133 Mike Edmunds BNH246C 1965 Daimler CVG6 Roe H 59 R Northampton Corporation 246
134 David Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
135 David Whitaker BOR767 1936 AEC Regent I Park Royal H 56 R Gosport & Fareham 35
136 David Whitaker AFJ86B 1964 AEC Reliance Harrington C 41 F Greenslades 86
137 Camden Coach Club 900SAF 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 43 F Camden Coaches
138 Mark Smith 25TKR 1962 AEC Reliance Harrington C 37 F Maidstone & District C25
140 Stuart Darby JDO241W 1981 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Fowlers Travel
141 W H Fowler & Sons 761FOW 2007 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 57 F Fowlers Travel
142 W H Fowler & Sons YX17OGT 2017 Volvo B8R Plaxton C 57 F Fowlers Travel
143 Mike's Travel WM05DYA 2005 Mercedes O814 Plaxton C 29 F Mike's Travel 34
144 Tamar Coaches TA10MAR 2010 Mercedes O816 Plaxton C 33 F Tamar Coaches
145 Acorn Travel DEZ6135 2019 Mercedes Atego Noone C 37 F Acorn Travel
147 Mr D Castleman JC9735 1949 Guy Wolf Barnard C 21 F Thomsons Tours
148 Bourne Coach Sales EAV458 1948 Leyland Tiger PS1 Duple C 33 F Alexander Northern NPA197 B
149 Terence Ellin MHY765 1948 Leyland Comet Duple C 32 F Orient Coaches
150 Malcolm Tales & Stuart Jones 851FNN 1960 AEC Regent V N Counties FL 70 F Bartons 851
151 Steven Wood KHC369 1963 AEC Regent V East Lancs H 60 R Eastbourne Corporation 69
152 Nigel Humphries HEK962 1961 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 43 F Butterfield Tours
153 Nick Webster YYB118 1957 Dennis Lancet UF Harrington B 42 F Hutchings & Cornelius
154 Mark Smith LJH665 1949 Dennis Lancet Duple C 35 F Lee's of High Barnett
160 Crawley Luxury DJI654 2000 Volvo B10MT Van Hool C 49 F Crawley Luxury
161 Crawley Luxury B8JHN 2005 Volvo B12B Jonckheere C 57 F Crawley Luxury
162 South Staffs Coach Hire FJ61EXC 2012 Volvo B9R Caetano C 49 F South Staffs 43
163 South Staffs Coach Hire MY02BAN 2002 Dennis R Plaxton C 53 F Hylton & Dawson
164 Xelabus YX68UNY 2019 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 41 F Xelabus 442
165 Manchester Community Transport YX19ONS 2019 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 30 F Manchester Community Transport
166 Diamond Bus SK19FCG 2019 Wright Streetlite DF Wright B 33 F Diamond Bus 20167
167 Rotala Preston Bus BU52UWE 2011 Scania CN230UD Scania H 76 F Preston Bus 40030
168 The Green Bus Company V95MOA 1999 Volvo B7TL Plaxton H 74 F The Green Bus Company 395
169 Xelabus Scania N94UD East Lancs H F Xelabus
170 Chesterfield 123 Preservation PRA109R 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Alexander DP 49 F Whites of Calver 306
171 Justin Ferguson CBM13X 1981 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Premier Albanian
172 North Bucks Preservation Group G329SVV 1990 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F J R Dent
173 North Bucks Preservation Group R89GNW 1998 DAF SB220 Optare B F White Bus
174 Robinson Kimbolton W87BAV 2000 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Robinson Kimbolton W
175 Kenzie's Coaches C25KAV 1985 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F Kenzies Coaches
176 Franklin Rugg D30BEW 1987 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F Kenzies Coaches
177 Paul Webb NJI9241 1997 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Galloway of Stowmarket 339
178 Happisburgh Touring Society YXI6327 1988 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F HTS
179 Jonathan Joplin FAH275Y 1982 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Peelings Coaches
180 Greg Knight EBM459T 1979 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 57 F Knight Out 1
181 Bus enthusiast TIL2878 1986 Bedford YMPS Plaxton C 35 F Youngs Coaches
182 Young's Coaches YJN455S 1978 DAF MB200 Plaxton C 50 F Young's Coaches
183 Mark Atkinson W653FUM 2000 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 48 F Wallace Arnold 653
184 Tim Tyrrell CVE12V 1980 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 50 F Kenzies
185 Provence Private Hire MUE314V 1980 Volvo B58 East Lancs DP 57 F PPH
186 Provence Private Hire YH68MWZ 2018 MAN 26.500 Beulas C 70 F PPH
187 Provence Private Hire PO58KPL 2008 Volvo B9TL East Lancs H 100 F PPH
200 Arriva the Shires W427XKX 2000 Dennis Trident Alexander H 78 F Arriva the Shires 5427
201 Motts Travel X800MTT 2000 Volvo B7TL Alexander H 82 F Motts Travel
202 Motts Travel UK14CRU 2014 Setra S416 GT-HD Setra C 51 F Crusader Holidays
210 Nottingham City Transport YN69DPV 2019 Scania N280UD ADL H 72 F Nottingham City Transport 510
211 Nottingham City Transport YN14MVH 2014 Scania N230UD ADL H 74 F Nottingham City Transport 636
212 Reading Transport Enthusiasts SN16OHJ 2016 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 76 F Reading Jet Black 791
213 Ensignbus LX19EAW 2019 BCI Enterprise 2 BCI H 91 F Ensignbus 405
220 Red Rose HJ02HFF 2002 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 76 F Red Rose
221 Red Rose HJ02HFD 2002 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 76 F Red Rose
222 Universitybus LF18AWN 2018 Volvo B8RLE MCV B 43 F UNO 363
223 Tower Transit SN65ZGO 2015 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 64 D Tower Transit DH38501
230 Big Red Bus Bar SMK690F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 30 R London Transport RML2690
231 Alan Pell SMK672F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 30 R London Transport RML2672
232 Dotty's Sweet Shop C118CHM 1986 Leyland Olympian ECW H F London Buses L118
240 Michael Weber GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 F Leicester City 301
241 Fred Lawrance HAC628D 1966 Leyland Leopard L2 Marshall DP 41 F Stratford Blue 62
242 Leon Wells M41EPV 1995 Volvo Olympian East Lancs H 80 D Ipswich Buses 41
243 Panther Travel BIG9249 1992 Leyland Olympian ECW CH 72 F Panther Travel Albert
244 Panther Travel AB02PAN 2002 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 49 F Panther Travel Changed entry
245 Herberts Travel J697CEV 1991 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 100 F Herberts Travel
250 Westway EL19TRC 2019 Yutong Yutong C F Westway
260 Cozy Travel 485DKH 2006 BMC Probus BMC C 35 F Cozy Travel
261 Cozy Travel CC08ZYC 2008 MAN 18.350 Marcopolo C 57 F Cozy Travel
262 Cozy Travel CO05ZYO 2008 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 74 F Cozy Travel
263 Cozy Travel CO09ZYO 2010 Van Hool Altano T921 Van Hool C 61 F Cozy Travel
264 Cozy Travel CO16ZYO 2016 Volvo B8R Sunsundegui C 38 F Cozy Travel
265 Cozy Travel CO54ZYS 2004 Volvo B12R Jonckheere C 53 D Cozy Travel
270 Wyvern Bus Preservation VU03YKB 2003 Optare Solo Optare B 26 F First Midland Red West 53048
271 First Essex YY66PBU 2016 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 36 F First Essex 67166
272 First Essex BJ11ECE 2011 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F First Essex 69515
273 First Essex BJ11ECW 2011 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Thamesway 69520
274 First Essex LK03UEY 2003 Transbus Dart SLF Caetano B 37 F First Essex 41521
299 Ensignbus YYR832 1974 MCI MC9 MCI C 47 F Ensign Greyhound 4478
300 Barry Weatherhead XL8940 1921 AEC S LGOC B 30 R General S433
301 Tony Potter LLU987 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW497
303 Steve Downing LYR535 1952 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3316
304 Roy Watts NLE882 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3775
305 Mr S Chandler FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT2 LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT113
306 Chris Wills LLU613 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R Green Line RT3254
307 Ensignbus KYY961 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R Green Line RT3232
308 Messrs Narduzzo & Puddephatt CUV233C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 65 RD Green Line RCL2233
312 Harry Hobson VLT14 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM14
313 Blackmore Commercials VLT121 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Blackmore Commercials RM121
314 RM158 Group VLT158 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM158
315 Roy Watts WLT349 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM349
316 David Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM848
317 Trevor Wright WLT857 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM857
318 Paul Sainthouse WLT597 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM597
319 Paul Sainthouse 398CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1398
321 RM1000 Preservation Group 100BXL 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1000
322 Andrew Morgan 368CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 16 R London Transport RM1368
323 Steven Wood 699DYE 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1699
324 Peter Figg 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1804
325 Blackmore Commercials ALM33B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Blackmore Commercials RM2033
326 Peter Legg CUV116C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2116
327 Reading Transport Enthusiasts CUV208C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2208
328 Anne Atherton CUV299C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Grant Palmer RML2299
329 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2391
330 Mr R Hood JJD419D 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2419
331 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
334 Roy Watts SMK731F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2731
335 Paul Talbot-Jenkins SMK740F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2740
390 Metroline YJ19HVE 2019 Optare Metrodeck EV Optare H 63 D Metroline OME2654
391 Metroline LK15CUH 2019 ADL Enviro400MMC ADL H 66 D Metroline TEH2087
392 Metroline LK18AMV 2019 Volvo B5LH MCV H 62 D Metroline VMH2467
393 Metroline 2019 Volvo B5LH Wright H 63 D Metroline VWH
394 Stagecoach London LX55HGC 2005 ADL Enviro400 ADL H 75 D Stagecoach London
19
19000
395 Stagecoach London WLT546 2015 ADL Enviro400HMMC ADL H 63 D Stagecoach London
19
10301
396 Stagecoach London YW19VUD 2019 ADL Enviro200MMC ADL B 29 D Stagecoach London
19
37541
397 Go Ahead London YJ60GGE 2010 VDL SB180 MCV B 29 D Go Ahead London MDL1
400 South East Preservation Group V347DGT 1999 DAF DB250 Alexander H 63 D Arriva London DLA147
401 Lee Rose A714THV 1984 MCW Metrobus MCW H 52 D London Transport M1014
402 Bromley Bus Preservation LF52USU 2003 Volvo B7TL Wright H 75 D Arriva London VLW80
403 Terry Collett B868XYR 1984 Volvo B10M East Lancs H 74 D Grey Green 168
404 Stephen Feldman D101NDW 1987 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 49 F Grey Green 801
405 Grant Palmer BU54WAY 2006 Volvo B7TL Wright H 75 F Grant Palmer 706
406 Ensignbus KJD260P 1976 Metro-Scania Metropolitan MCW H 72 D London Transport MD60
407 Stagecoach East LX56DZU 2006 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 26 F Stagecoach East 36001
409 Timebus MXX232 1952 AEC Regent III Weymann L 53 R Samuel Ledgard RLH32
410 Andrew Davey KJD535P 1976 Leyland National Leyland DP 36 D East London LS35
411 Neil Bowyer KJD524P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS24
412 Chris Peirce AYR343T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 44 F London Transport LS343
415 SNB543 Group EPD543V 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London & Country SNB543
416 3238 Group G29TGW 1990 Dennis Dart Carlyle B 28 F Roundabout DT29
418 Martin Macey SN51TCX 2001 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 35 F Uno 124
419 Hair Advice Centre KP02PVU 2002 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 30 D Abellio 8481
420 John Herting HLX462 1948 AEC Regal III Mann Egerton B 31 F London Transport T792
423 Andy Cornell MXX294 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF406
424 Keith Valla NLE539 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF539
425 Mr R Hood LYF464 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF113
426 Gill & John Hinson MXX410 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF433
ENTRIES ON THE DAY
1001 White Bus YX18KUC 2018 ADL Enviro200 ADL B 39 F White Bus 71
1002 Top Marks B13VNL 2007 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 49 F Top Marks
1003 394CLT 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1394
1004 W7 Cosmetics W7OOH Scania Omnidekka East Lancs H F W7  
1005 NPJ472R 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Alder Valley S 251
1006 Redroutemaster.com SMK683F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2683
1007 KGK575 1949 Leyland Titan 6RT Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW75
1008 JPF108K 1972 AEC Swift Alexander DP 45 F Green Line SMA8